Change Your Image
tamikokko
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Glass Grinder <3
Okay, i was gonna say that this movie dosen't deserve the title saw 9, until the few Little thing's that came up. The story is not good and there aren't enough traps in my opinion, but one of The traps were actually fire. The Glass Grinder trap. The build up, The reveal, The soundtrack, everything about that one scene is The only reason this movie IS somewhat good.
I don't like this movie, but without It there wound't Be one of My favorite Trap in The franchise.
The characters are pretty Boring and this movie targets The Cop stuff too much and It Is not what i wanna to see when i decided to watch a saw film.
Definetly The weakest film in The franchise.
Gekijouban Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (2021)
JJK fans will love It! The others... Not so Much?
When i saw the trailer for this movie, i was shocked and the movie was stunning and maybe Even better than season 1(It depends). But as an JJK fan i bet, that other anime or non-anime watcher will find It... Boring!?! I understand those people very much, because anime is repeating It self sooooooooo... Much, was it a movie or not.
Diablo III (2012)
One of The best things Every happend to me!!
One Day i was with My friend and he asked me:
Hey wanna play Diablo III??? I was like What is that?
We casually started new game and he teached me to play and After that evening, i Brought The game like an instant.
One Day i asked same question from My other friend and he was like Okay, sure, why not. So we started new game together and he liked It so Much that It was My first Time hearing from him that he actually loves playing video game and that made me so Happy.
So Every single Time when School ended we rushed to My Place and started play It with My Playstation 3, Until we finished It.
And After The first Time we finished It together we made a promise that we Will come Every year Back to this game and play It. I was so Happy that i actually cried.
....
Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san (2021)
One of the greatest anime in 2020-21
Well in my opinion these new animes has been kind a boring, few were good but this just hits different.
DARLING in the FRANXX (2018)
Got the Ending it needed (SAD)
I was like in 10 episodes when i told to myself that this is the most sadest anime ive like ever watched and in the ending i realise that it only get more and more sad but i say this is very good anime in a long time ive seen.