Change Your Image
hardbop-52125
Reviews
Orphan: First Kill (2022)
Great movie
Hilarious how so many people hate this ...maybe they prefer Howard The Duck....or something like that???
Very diabolical and fun with this crazy character and I've never seen the first Orphan movie. Great whacky stuff that never lets up!!!!
Last Looks (2021)
Are u kidding???
This is just dumb!!!!...what's with the opening narration????....seriously?.....It's amazing when you see cool actors take on these stupid roles!!! Over and over
Collect a paycheck I guess?....I'm sure that Mel could still make some Kool movies, but lately his flicks have been dribble nonsense!!!!...not surprised that this never got a theatrical release...but then ...have you seen the crap in theaters over the last year and a half!!!!
Hollywood is gone down the toilet lately!!!!
Better luck next time.
Nightmare Alley (2021)
Overrated.....try to stay awake!!!!
All these great reviews??....this flick is a literal snoozefest
Great looking movie....after an hour, you're waiting for something to happen!!!!....being 1 of 3 people at the theater watching this boring crap ...I had to walk out!!
Assuming that it picks up at some point...I'm guessing that something had to happen after I left to justify all these Wonderful reviews!!!!.. seriously?????
I give it a 5 because Hollywood can sure make a period piece look great anyway.
Leverage (2008)
Very average
Great premise......the wise cracking banter completely ruins the show, like so many other network shows that choose to be like this....but.... I'm guessing that alot of people enjoy this kind of thing. Too bad....some interesting storylines occasionally and a waste of Timothy Hutton.
Punisher: War Zone (2008)
Awesome
Great movie....love the look.... Ray Stevenson and Dominic West are fantastic....awesome soundtrack as well...keeps the intensity level throughout.
Totally over the top action.....but what do u expect??
This is that kind of flick and it works!!!!
American Rust (2021)
Awesome series
Have no idea why all the crap reviews
What a great show....not slow at all....cool story and great characters....very menacing at times and very suspenseful as well. Hate to see it end.
Blue Iguana (2018)
Cool flick
Don't get the negative reviews....fun flick.....in the style of Guy Ritchie.... Kool performances...and great characters
Funny and violent in a cartoonish way...but it works.
Copshop (2021)
Seriously??
Not really sure why this movie is so loved???....very average fodder to say the least...starting with ripping off the great Lalo Schifrin Magnum Force theme ...oh yeh....this version is lame....very goofy casting to say the least...all of these cops come across like a bunch of total idiots and u can't take any of them seriously whatsoever (but maybe that was the intention).... I think that this probably set to go straight to video....but the theaters nowadays are peddling a bunch of crap....so..it gets released
I didn't even recognize Frank Grillo....and the action scenes are just ok!!!......the plot is so weak.....
Frank and Gerard Butler had to be shaking their heads in disgust after viewing the final cut of this dribble!!!!!......nuff said.
First Date (2021)
Seriously???
Any positive review of this crap has to come from the filmakers, actors or friends of both. What a complete joke
Who are the people in this cast???
They obviously have little or no acting experience whatsoever...and it shows.
No Sudden Move (2021)
What a convoluted mess!!!!
Seriously???....does anyone really have a clue what's going on here???...this is very hard to sit through
And when the story finally starts to come together....it's like...who cares!!!....the actors all put on totally average performances...this isn't even a decent B movie.... I can see why it was never released to theaters...it would have flopped right from the start....total garbage.
Federal Protection (2002)
Great little B Movie
What a cool movie....Great performances .... A nice hidden gem
Cherry (2021)
Seriously???
The actor narration looking in to the camera was totally annoying
I'm guessing that the throngs of people that seem to love this movie
Probably found that to be some kind of innovative film making
Not!!!!....i would have given this garbage a 0/10 if i could have
Wow... totally overated!!!
Inside Men (2012)
Fantastic from start to finish
Excellent story....great characters....superb performances....what can u say....another brilliant brit crime drama
12 Hour Shift (2020)
Great Movie
Very original...devious and hilarious at the same time...a very unknown gem of a movie. Great characters
Fun from start to finish
Shock Waves (1977)
Excellent
I saw this on late night TV in the late 70's as a kid and vividly remember how scary this movie was... excellent...even today...great hidden gem
Never a Dull Moment (1968)
Excellent
Great movie.... genuinely funny throughout....cool story and great cast
Hoping this comes out on Blu-ray at some point. Nothing offensive, just great fun.