Change Your Image
erminahotmail
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Rupan sansei: Otakara henkyaku dai-sakusen!! (2003)
Lupin that reports six things
So in this film Lupine wants to meet an old friend Mark But he finds out from Fujiko Mark it's a lot but before he dies he wanted to do what ruppentesso had to make him a last wish or to bring back six things that he had actually stolen Apple cuts the opposite original to succeedfind out Where is the big Diamond So what do I think about this Lupine III movie also this movie came out to convince me to like it because this time in this movie Lupine doesn't steal things but brings back to their original place which was a good thing all to do an old lady a favora lot that is no longer there and it was truly a beautiful thing if you are a fan of Lupine I advise you to get it again I have to see it with subtitles to conclude the rating 8.
Rupan Sansei: Episode 0 - Faasuto kontakuto (2002)
the story of Lupine III
Then Finally after the terrible previous films Finally a Lupine III film as it should really be made So this film is about a journalist who wants to know anything so she meets Jigen who tells How she first met Lupine So this time This film is gonepretty good for me all things are done well this time in this film the story is told how it all came about But I'll tell you something that at this moment will be a big spoiler at the end of the story in reality they didn't really get to know each other in this way And in fact I thoughtthat's right because if it was really set in the past How come the user wears the red jacket if the one from the first series is the green one Beppe that the person telling the story wasn't really Jigen but was actually Lupine in disguise that's the beauty of Lupine me is less things you know andthe better to conclude rating 8.
Rupan sansei: Ikiteita majutsushi (2002)
forgettable movie
Another Lupine III film that I didn't like at all, this film was in continuity with the first Lupine III series but in this way it was really useless, the problem is that this film only lasts 45 minutes, it doesn't even manage to last at least a few now But I can tell you one thing This movie isonly fans serve you and someone will say and what is it Well those things that want to show the naked bust of a character have for example that of Fujiko This film is only this type of thing you are bad Pycal was just a wasted villain this film did not help just nothing elseworst Lupine III film and this time I'm the only one who doesn't agree with this film since this film only received a 5.4 imdb score this time I really agree that this film is bad to conclude with a 4 rating.
Rupan sansei: Arukatorazu konnekushion (2001)
another disappointment
Then this film the story could have been there but for now the writing and the characters are not done well but what's worse the seven bad guys in this film are really bad but what they think they end up with a really mediocre end but still the worst part of this movie as always andwhen Lupine this time receives a lot of slaps from Fujiko text from here she gave him a lot and thank God that I thought that this was the last Lupine III film because if it had to end like this I would have been ashamed But luckily there are still more but other films byLupine that I am and as always I was the first person to speak badly, I saw that in these Lupine III films there are few people who do the review and I really know how to do it to conclude with a rating of 5.
Rupan Sansei: 1$ Manê Uôzu (2000)
a useless film
Then I just found this Lupine III film completely useless So this is the first Lupine film released in the early 2000s and it makes it this way for me because the story is useless it doesn't really add anything to anything about Lupine and then the completely naked scene when Lupinehe discusses that woman with the tan, it's really useless and then the gangs aren't funny at all, it's really incredible that they made the first film in the 2000s, it's really useless and then some things aren't written well at all. But this won't be one of the worst films ofLupine III hoping the others doing better this time to conclude the vote 5.
Rupan Sansei: Ai no da capo - Fujiko's Unlucky Days (1999)
Fujiko always hateful
So this was Lupine's last film At the end of the 90s my God how could it end this way So this time This film focuses on the character of Fujiko my life has been heard other times you know that I hate this character and I don't just think so I but the problem is thatthis Fujiko has lost her memory that she was the only one who could have known a secret and so she stays on the site she wants every way to get it So I hate This film is only because centering a film on a character that I hate very much doesn't make me really happy because Fujiko always remains detestableand it's not just me who thinks so but I would like to know one thing for me it was better that Fujiko didn't have to return with her memory when she returns her memory returns to being the usual detestable character since she slaps Lupine it's like Lupine says she's the best Fujiko the ignorant Ah that's the problemit's not just this the villain of this film was truly one of Lupine's worst villains not even perhaps one of the worst villains in the Marvel Cinematic Universe The only positive thing about this film is the character of Rosaria who was truly a very good character This film is negativefor me but I know that there is another film that talks about Fujiko and I don't know if I will see it without it in the future But that film is a much more faithful version of the manga Well I'm also afraid to watch it since there he will still be in Fujiko to conclude the vote 3-
Rupan sansei: Honô no kioku Tokyo Crisis (1998)
another good Lupine III movie
Then this film for me was really one of the interesting ones of Lupine III So as always broke understood he must always steal But all this must have to do with a person called Michael Suzuki who humiliates Dario who created a new amusement park So this moviethis time Lupine III came out very well which I liked a lot but this time there is something different than usual then Inspector Zenigata is no longer an inspector since he was suspended for a problem that caused trouble in the city and then the Lupine's companions in this film arehaving bad problems i.e. Jigen no longer shoots old too much pain in her tooth it's because of this pain she just can't admire as always that instead Ghemon they actually stole his sword So he has to look for it but now let's talk about the most interesting character i.e. Mariawho for me was truly the most beautiful character in the film But this time it's not a girl attached to Lupine but well this Maria was truly one of the female characters in the Lupine stories and then the bad Michael Suzuki who thank goodness He was really good bad tooI recommend this film if you are a real fan of Lupine III. I won't tell you other things because I don't want to give spoilers. To conclude, I vote 8.5.
Rupan sansei: Walther P38 (1997)
a wasted opportunity
Then I am the first person who will not speak highly enough of this film. So for me this film really shows potential because we have never seen a much more violent and bloody Lupine III film. And yet this river was truly a disappointment for me because a good oneit really had potential But I never understand these things that really get on my nerves. That is, you make a very violent and bloody film and it's that you add comedy and that's what's worse than these things that aren't funny at all, for example that Fujiko gives Lupine a slapThese things aren't funny to me at all and the villains. That is, the tarantulas are badly used in the film. She's the main villain, thrown at random. The only positive thing about this film is Ellen who, for me, was a really good character but you need another film. Failure of Lupine IIIWhat a shame with something like this that was really wasted to conclude the vote 5.
Rupan sansei: Towairaito Jemini no himitsu (1996)
one of the best Lupine III movies
Then this is a Lupine III film So this film is about a certain Doruune Doruune who has a short time to live makes a last wish which he will ask Lupine to look for another piece of diamond which will contain the cave of the famous treasure which is found in Morocco So what do I thinkof this film Well this is another Lupine III film that I liked and I even put this film in fourth place in my ranking and in this film there are some new crib things in this film Fujiko dyed her hair blond And he is dressed in the first appearance of her thatshe looks like that actress who really existed but a piece of Diamond is not they are not the only ones to take it there are also bad guys who want to take the treasure and I tell you that the bad guys are good enough for me for one of the bad guys is the one who was Ghemon who was finding herbecause he always repeats that he betrayed the club But the thing that I liked most about this film is the character of Lara and for me she was truly beautiful as a character and I can also tell you that this character together with Maria from another films that were the only twofemale characters from the Lupine films who gave a kiss to see warn you in another thing that this film is not suitable for people of if you are very young do not show it because in this film there are too many nude scenes But if you sit these who they are over 18 years old you canwatch it But if you are a fan of Lupine III, as always, I recommend you watch it too to conclude, rating 9.
Rupan sansei: Dead or Alive (1996)
one of the best Lupine III
Rupan sansei: Dead or Alive" is a good film in the Lupine III saga. Now we have an intriguing adventure on an island
Aside from the opening fight scene, it's what you might call a "clean" film. It's definitely not Miyazaki directing the film, but it's still good
I complain that it's a little slower than the others in the series
Watch it or rent it.it's cute and may not be very hard to find (although I had a hard time looking for anime, I saw this translated into Spanish so maybe this isn't hard to find in English this movie will be one of the best Lupine III movies for me is to conclude with a score of 9.
Rupan sansei: Harimao no zaiho wo oe!! (1995)
Diana you are truly hateful
So this is a Lupine III film So the plot could have been good But even this film that I didn't like is old, some things that don't really make sense and here there really is a much more hateful character and the character of Diana who is It was truly a character that didn't belong to menot liked at all Because the only thing she does is treat Lupine badly I swear she treats him really badly and Olimpia even beats her up Truly a character that can't even be accepted in this film but another bad and bad thing than a bad guy which doesn't really make sense because he doeshe pretends to be a woman, she's a woman who is the head of the Nazis and yet he has an ophobia for females, it doesn't really make sense and he's not even very threatening, he's a really bad villain. I know a lot of ambiguous characters. I really found this one, no. Sense another very Lupine filmwasted to conclude vote 4.
Rupan sansei: Kutabare! Nostradamus (1995)
What a slap
Then we arrived at this Lupine III film But unlike the other previous ones this time This is a film released at the cinema So when I was very young I liked this film a lot and I really had wonderful memories of this film but as always I do not know whyat the time as I was very young because I reviewed this film when I am much older I realized that it is a really bad film Then this film I know that a lot of people love it and here there are really a lot of positive reviews even very high marks but for me thisI didn't like the film at all, I'll tell you the only two positive things about this film. The first is the animation, the second is Giulia's character. What a film, it was a really good character, but worse, I'm left with nothing because the plot isn't done well, the villain it's really pathetic because for all thefilm doesn't do anything at all except to take the book and then he doesn't really do great things this villain and he just makes a bad impression and then the really bad thing about this film is Lupine old broke by he just makes a bad impression especially in that one leaves when he receives alot of slaps has a lot of female people because he doesn't really get a lot in this movie even the slaps that go right sense this movie they always say one of the best But for me it's one of the worst and and I'm that person who is writing a very bad review selfdo you really want to see a real Lupine III movie Watch The Castle of Cagliostro instead because that is a thousand times better to conclude the vote 2-
Rupan sansei: Moeyo zantetsuken (1994)
one of the best of Lupine III movies
This film is another Lupine film which I gave the same higher rating then This film focuses as the others have already said on Ghemon in this film the villain is a Chinese mafia boss but this time his number reminds us very well that a small statue is called Chin Chin Chouof gold in the shape of a dragon is hidden inside the Titanic interior the same Titanic which is founded in the Atlantic many years ago i.e. 1912 and therefore our heroes must look for that statue in the meantime Ghemon is taking one thing To avoid But he is surrounded of the ninjas But he comessaved by Kikyou who she knew for a long time So what do I think of this film for me another good Lupine film this time a hidden thing is really found in something that really existed or the Titanic I liked it and thank goodness in This film doesn't have those momentsLupine is treated by a female And thank goodness he isn't in this film and this time the bad Chin Chin Chou was enough for me And I know that this person won't be one of the best bad guys but compared to those other bad bad guys, they're terrible But then twist there is also a Bad act that wasKikyou herself, in fact, she pretended to be interested in Ghemon because she was the one who said Chin Chin Chou the dragon was on the Titanic Because the Japanese who brought the dragon on the ship was her grandfather's father often wants to make a and thought she wants to use it to conquer theworld was truly mythical and Thank goodness that this film also managed to make me like it and in this it even entered my top of the best Lupine films really true to conclude with a rating of 9.
Rupan sansei: Rupan ansatsu shirei (1993)
one of the best of Lupine III movies
Finally because after Lupin's Empire is Anastasia's treasure those films made me really happy. I didn't like them at all but now there is this film that really won me over this time Inspector Zenigata excluded from the Lupine case since the Police he hired a mercenary totake Lupine and there are also people who want to conquer the world So what do I think of this Lupine film that finally after those two that I didn't like a real Lupine film done well this time Ah I'll tell you that female character I don't know the name, I thought it wasan interesting character because I wanted to kill Jigen mirrors in the past he had killed his father that's why he wants to avenge him he seemed like a well done character and this time the villain of this film seemed really okay Old Mira the mind I can find some bad onesinteresting stories of Lupine and I managed to like this one. I also recommend it if you are a fan of Lupine III. Get it to conclude, rating 9.
Rupan Sansei: Russia yori ai o komete (1992)
worse than the previous film
So this film of Lupine III, with all these years, I am the first to say that it is not good at all. I hated this film, not only that this film was a missed opportunity but also an opportunity that could not be missed, for example that Lupine III the great treasure of Anastasia but howeveralready at the beginning of the film You can see that already an ugliness similar to for example the first moment that happens in the film happens with a woman who was on a bookcase a mess happened and that woman takes it from Lupine and takes a lot of it of beating my God already from this beginning this filmit really pisses me off and then bad Rasputin I don't understand one thing we all know that the original Rasputi died a century ago is he what he must be and will be a descendant a clone I have a robot it was invented hundreds of years ago we don't know this Rasputin is just a bad guy and that's it Well why nothe's a villain who makes me very happy not even this film doesn't even make me appreciate the way it was made and then in the end they don't even take all of it they only take a piece of it What a confusing piece Vallo but I can tell him one thing even if that other movie wasn't one of my moviesmore beautiful But at least it was much better than this film I'm talking about Don Bluth's Anastasia this is a thousand times better than this film to conclude rating 3-
Rupan sansei: Napoleon no jisho wo ubae (1991)
useless movie
So I've known this Lupine III film for a long time, it's truly incredible that those were only positive memories at the time but seen again today I realize that this film is not good at all and this time This is the first review of the Lupine films III what a negative dancein fact that this thing doesn't make me really happy because I didn't like this film Because it's not a very good plot the things that happen Not just not at all interested and I really don't like what will happen at all the only two positive things of this film and that characterfemale that I don't know the name and then when Lupine exchanges with Zenigata But then the ending that really left me with Mali in my mouth our heroes take a piece of the Tower and it goes rocket Fujiko is pissed at Lupine he gives a slap and Lupine smiles this it was a really bad endingstory that was about Lupine's family and it ends like this it's a bad impression. This film was just a waste of time, let alone because the next one will be even worse to conclude the rating 3.
Rupan sansei: Hemingway paper no nazo (1990)
quite good
Then this film was the first Lupine III film that I saw when I was very young then this film the four bands separated to do different purposes for example Jigen is looking for another job Ghemon distance is looking for one thing because they say that not even his sword canbreak Fujiko has become the secretary of a rich man Lupine went to an island to look for a tail that he had written in Hemingway's papers so he looks for a treasure but on that island it is inhabited by two people who want to govern the island but this time in this film Inspector Zenigatathis time it's just a secondary character then the villains of this movie are not at all interesting that they end up really bad instead the really interesting villain who was Jigen's partner That was really less interesting I feel very sorry for Maria's characterbecause he seemed like a good character to me But the problem is that he has little space in the film But that part when you kiss Lupine is something that doesn't always happen in this character as I already said This film is quite good but it's not one of the best Lupine III film to conclude vote7-
Rupan sansei: Bai bai ribatî kiki ippatsu! (1989)
this movie is very nice
So this is another Lupine III film and I want to tell you that I was the first to give a different rating to this film since in this film there are really too few who give reviews But I am the first to do it in a very empty way higher because I really liked this movie and oneof the best Lupine III films I liked the story and the characters it's very interesting that Lupine III gets help from a very expert person who is about computers and they also spend a lot of time together then it's about the villains of this film the villain strangely what does it docall number 1 Ah and I didn't like it because he's a bad guy who gets killed in a very strange way instead of his partner who calls himself number 3 and this time this one seems much more interesting than the other and someone will tell me and I should number 2 Well you won't ask us But thenumber 2 is Michael's mother or the computer genius. So they have to save her if you are truly a fan of Lupine III. I advise you to watch this film to conclude the rating 9.
Rupan sansei: Fûma ichizoku no inbô (1987)
the castle of Cagliostro is not up to par
Then this is another film based on the first series of Lupine III, the one with the green jacket, so if you want to know the plot, read somewhere because in this plot we don't understand something, some things aren't explained to us like who is the villain of this film since he never comespresented But that doesn't mean that this is a bad movie I liked all the things in this movie and I also liked the character of Viola who was supposed to be Ghemon's bride the thing about them is that they hide a treasure that the clubs of the ninjas who want to possess itthe animation is very beautiful But I tell you one thing this is another film based on the green jacket series however it is not up to the level of the film the castle of cagliostro because that film still remains one of the best Lupine III films which is very better than this to conclude the vote 8-
Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro (1979)
il miglior di tutti i film di Lupin iii
Then in this era the new Lupine III film came out So I tell him that the previous film hasn't been seen yet so I can't do any review Then this Lupine film is based on the first Lupine animated series since Lupine wears the green jacket they have the purpose of thisfilms that have to discover the impostor who had faked the money So they go there then what do I think of this film Well as many people have already said it is truly the best Lupine III film So I know that this film was directed by Miyazaki even if he is not one of my directorsfavorites of all time but the films he made are always good except Ponyo and then Castle in the Sky was truly one of my favorite films of all time I really agree with this So the reason is because I really like this film because they just did all the things thathad always failed of the three classic series of Lupine or that in this film they take him he is not treated very badly and thank goodness but don't think like that because in the other films this will happen and he is not really slapped by a female which was really good for me buttwo characters that I want to mention is Clarisse who for me was truly the most beautiful female character in the film. Indeed for me she is the best female character who has ever appeared in the story of Lupine III and then the bad count Because too many times in the stories of Lupine the bad he does not comenever developed well, it just happens to me that I have to find an interesting villain, it's this account and it really struck me that for me this too is the best villain of all the Lupine stories but I'll tell you one thing In the town where I live I'm sorry in Italy they had done several dubbingsof this film Then the dubbing was that of television, that of the middle market. The one released at the cinema ended, if you are a fan of Lupine III, watch it again, this wonderful film, for me it is the best of all Lupine III films, to conclude I vote 10.
Rupan sansei: Part III (1984)
the same thing as in the second series
So this is the third series of Lupine from the 3 classic series, this one They say it's really the worst No I say that for me it was worse than the second because I put a lot of useless things in it like the episode which aren't funny at all But this isn't it means that this series is notIt's really very beautiful, it's a place that I can also make okay. But I'll tell you why this one has never been much appreciated because of the terrible animation. Because the drawings are really very bad, especially the error in the character drawings. But I can help you. Tell you why of the othersversions of Lupine all had the appearance of the previous series Beppe that now for the moment this third series is no longer considered Canonical for this reason because in the films the characters all have the appearance of the second series but for me it doesn't mean that all the episodes are badsome can watch you and I'll tell you that the next review Now I'll do some Lupine III films I've only told you a few since I don't really know all of them But soon they'll do the review to conclude the rating 6.
Rupan sansei: Part II (1977)
lower than the first series
So this is the second series of Lupine III so as happened in the first this one also doesn't have a real story since all the episodes are self-contained so why do I consider it not up to the standard of the first series Beppe they did too much and exaggerated things here and then here you arethere are really too many episodes that aren't interesting and even one very bad episode but I don't really consider the worst anime to be the mirror, I know even worse ones but the much bigger reason is that Lupine when there are things about women only bad things happen problems with himespecially when he always follows with slaps and just can't get away with women, which is why I only preferred the first series because there weren't too many things to put in to conclude with a 6 rating.
Rupan sansei (1971)
a good anime
Then this is an anime about Lupine III son of Arsène Lupine So this person is a thief who steals something of value always names with the plot because all the episodes are self-ending And this launched the launch of the best known side of all time this anime is gonequite well for me I liked the characters except one, namely Fujiko, I found her really hateful because every episode always makes Lupine deceived always If you want to see how a side should really be done Watch Lupine because he is very expert in these things and I I tell you thathe steals anything that makes anything of value and is never caught In the police Except that episode when Dandy ended up in jail for a long time well enough to conclude rating 7.
Seinto Seiya: Sorujâzu souru (2015)
the best Saint Seiya video game
Then this game that was released in 2015 I want to tell you that I was really the first person who did the review because no one else did the review of this video game So I really appreciated this video game very much so I have to tell you which I don't haveplayed no Saint Seiya game in the past except those games released on the PS2 which I didn't like Because yes the playability was good but the characters I wanted didn't arrive There were very few to use the other games were released but none of these I liked was very attractiveBut now this game from the PS4 has come out. So I wanted to play it because. So I know that this game seems like a copy of the one that came out before, but this one really added that thing that I really wanted in a video game. This was the first game he putthe knights of asgad you name it I really like these type of knights there weren't any other games because it was a Finley saga meaning it didn't exist in the manga But it was only seen in the anime series it's this game It was really very good for me then in this game the story coin iscomposed of four sagas which also happened with the Apple anime there are a lot of versions of those characters for example there are our heroes with different armor They are also the ones that make the manga version look like for me this game will remain one of the best video games based onmanga anime Esse you also wanted to use the knights of Asgard I recommend this game to conclude rating 8.5.
Knights of the Zodiac (2023)
another bad movie based on manga is anime
Then this is again another film that they based on but also manga and anime then So seeing the trailers I wasn't convinced and didn't win me over for any reason that trailer but I saw the film My God how bad is this film this film I didn't like any kind of placeIn fact for me it was truly one of the worst films of 2023 because this film had a lot of things that were really bad and I want to know one thing This film is even worse than Dragon Ball Evolution I think so I tell myself one thing If you have already seen minereview of Dragon Ball Evolution You know that I appreciated that film because there were a lot of things in the original material that I really didn't like and thank goodness in the film they didn't use Goku as an example, the imbecile, the aesthetic females and the old men dirty people were put infilm but this Saint Seiya is not that way how do you put a live Action For example the story is not done in any other way well But I wonder are there ever really people who knew perfectly but manga anime Apparently not seen how they made this movie but viI say something that really made me spin when Athena was born when she was a newborn and my God how ugly she is it's exactly the same GGI that was used in the newborns of The Flash But why do they have to make these newborns like this You couldn't use a newborn in flesh and blood is how I have youalso already said GGI She is really bad in this film but I want to say one thing because the films sometimes from cartoons and video games have a really bad GGI but I want to tell you one thing this aspect of Athena with a lock of purple hair I don't remember another character if you have littleappreciated Yes the same thing that happened with Bulma in Dragon Ball Evolution keys just a lock of blue hair and then let's talk about the actor who plays seiya Who was really bad as a character this person like that character is not good at all Ah I I would have said thathe was a really bad japanese actor but thank goodness this actor was made much better when he played Zoro from the one piece Netflix series there he was made much better But the very bad thing in the film is that here there are only seiya and Ikki What happened to the othersBronze Knights and then I don't like the villain of this film at all. It really pisses me off because this was the same actress who played Jim in the X-Men saga and I'll tell you one thing, as a villain she was very successful better in the movie x-men the last stand but notI agree about another thing that some people say that this movie is worse than the 3D animated movie it went for me that movie is still much worse than this one that this is my opinion and I really hope that they will never make sequels to this one was another adaptation of an anime that I likedI liked the same thing that also happened with Hokuto No Ken Tiger Man and Devilman but there are also some that are good films based on anime for example it was the guyver 1 2 Lupin III Detective Conan ghost in the shell alita Battle Angel Let's hope that the future will be much betterto conclude the vote 3.