Change Your Image
RECB3
Reviews
Dark Matter (2015)
Poor And Weak Series
I do not know at all what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this series. This poor and weak series is confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. There wer multiple parts throughout this entire series that were wildly confusing. The storyline throughout this entire series did not make any sense and had no real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this entire series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire series between the cast members.
The Gifted (2017)
Poor And Weak Series
I do not really know or understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this poor and weak series. This series is confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this entire series was completely complicated and straightforward and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this entire series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire series between the cast members.
Terra Nova (2011)
A Series That Should Never Have Been Created
I am not sure at all if I understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this poor and weak series. This series was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this series was simple and straightforward and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this series between the cast members.
Under the Dome (2013)
A Series That Should Never Have Been Created
I do not understand at all what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this poor and weak series. This series was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of throughout this series was too basic and simple and had absolutely no real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this poor and weak series between the cast members.
Heroes Reborn (2015)
A Series That Could Have Been Better
I sort of understand a bit what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this series but it did not exactly fully work. This series is confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this series was poor and weak and had no real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was absolutely not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this series between the cast members.
Heroes (2006)
A Series That Could Have Been Better
I am not sure at all if I completely understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this series. This series was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this series was a bit predictable and straightforward and did not have any real direction. The cast selection throughout this series was alright enough but could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this series between the cast members.
Bitten (2014)
Alright Series
I completely understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this series but it did not exactly fully work. The crew had a huge opportunity with this series but they needed to add some extra effort and strength. The storyline throughout this entire series was a bit straightforward and did not really have enough direction. The cast selection throughout this entire series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any real chemistry displayed throughout this entire series between the cast members.
Smallville (2001)
Spontaneous Superhero Series
This is a splendid superhero series for all viewers to watch and enjoy. The crew did a remarkable job in creating this superhero series. The storyline throughout this entire series was great and strong and stayed in its direction. The cast selection throughout this entire series was absolutely fine. They really committed and connected to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this entire superhero series between the cast members was powerful. This superhero series reveals to viewers a real deep insight of the background of the creation of a superhero. This is a terrific superhero series for everyone to watch.
Jessie (2011)
A Disney Series That Could Have Been Better
I understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this series but it did not exactly fully work. This Disney series was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this entire Disney series was poor and weak and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this entire Disney series between the cast members.
Dog with a Blog (2012)
Alright Disney Series For Viewers To Watch
This is a fine enough Disney series for all viewers to watch. There were several parts throughout this entire series that the crew could have created better but it was still watchable. The storyline throughout this entire series was alright and a bit simple and straightforward. The cast selection was alright but could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire series between the cast members. This is an alright Disney series for everyone to watch.
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)
A Second Instalment Film That Could Have Been Better
I am not sure at all that I understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they creating this second instalment film. This second instalment film was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this second instalment film was poor and weak and had no real direction at all. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this second instalment film between the cast members.
Agent Cody Banks (2003)
A First Instalment Film That Could Have Been Better
I completely understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this first instalment film but it did not work at all. This first instalment film was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this first instalment film was a bit simple and straightforward and weak and had no real direction at all. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this first instalment film between the cast members.
She's the Man (2006)
Alright Film
This is a fine enough film for all viewers to watch and perhaps learn something. The crew did a good job in creating this film. The storyline of this film was great and it strongly held itself throughout this entire film. This film displays the true reality of the lives of teenagers and how they build and create their own lives. The cast selection was fine. They committed and connected well to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this film between the cast members was alright but could have been better and stronger to create this film better and stronger.
Big Fat Liar (2002)
A Film That Could Have Been Better
I am not sure at all I fully understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this film. This film was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this film was a bit straightforward and weak and had no real direction at all. The cast selection was alright enough. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this film between the cast members. The crew had a chance with this film but failed to create this film better and stronger.
What a Girl Wants (2003)
A Film That Could Have Been Better
There were several parts throughout this film that did not make complete sense and could have been a lot better and stronger. The crew missed a chance with this film but it did not work. The storyline of this film was a bit poor and straightforward and could have been a lot better and stronger. The cast selection was alright enough. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this film between the cast members. This film could have been a lot better and stronger if the crew had added some extra effort and strength.
Raise Your Voice (2004)
Fine Film For Viewers To Watch
This is a fine and nice film for all viewers to watch and enjoy and perhaps be inspired. The crew did a great enough job in creating this creative arts film. The storyline of this film was good and strong but there were some parts throughout this film that could have been better and stronger. The cast selection was terrific. They committed and connected well to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this film between the cast members was good and strong enough. I am involved in the creative arts as a writer. This is a great film that displays what it is like to be in the world of creative arts.
Bad Teacher (2011)
Alright Film
This is an alright enough film for all viewers to watch. There were several parts throughout this film that the crew could have created better and stronger but it was still fine. The storyline of this film could have been a lot better and stronger. I understand what the crew were trying to do but it needed more effort and strength. The cast selection was good enough. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this film between the cast members could have been a lot better and stronger to make this film work.
This Means War (2012)
Alright Film
This is a great enough film for all viewers to watch and enjoy. There was some room for improvement for the crew to create this film better and stronger but it was still watchable. The storyline of this film was fine and strong enough to watch. The cast selection could have been better and stronger. They committed well to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this film between the cast members could have been a lot better and stronger. This film reveals to viewers that everyone has the opportunity to find and fall in love. I do not have that opportunity. This is a fine film for everyone to watch.
Walk of Shame (2014)
A Film That Could Have Been Better
I am not sure if I fully understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this film. There was plenty of room of improvement for the crew to create this film a lot better and stronger. This film was confusing and disappointing and did not make any real sense at all. The storyline of this film was too simple and straightforward and did not have any real direction throughout this entire film at all. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire film between the cast members.
The Lego Batman Movie (2017)
Alright Film
This is a fine enough film for all viewers to watch. There was some room of improvement for the crew to create this film better and stronger but it was still watchable. The storyline of this film was a bit too much and straightforward and went in multiple different directions. The cast selection was alright enough. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this film between the cast members could have been a lot better and stronger. This is an alright film that could have been better and stronger.
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)
Poor And Weak Film
I do not understand at all what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they creating this poor and weak second instalment film. This second instalment film was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this second instalment film was weak and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection was alright enough but could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire second instalment film between the cast members.
The Lego Movie (2014)
A Film That Could Have Been Better
This is an alright enough film for all viewers to watch. There was plenty of room of improvement for the crew to create this film a lot better and stronger. The storyline of this film was a bit simple and straightforward and went in multiple directions throughout this entire film. The cast selection was fine enough. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire film between the cast members. The crew had an opportunity with this film but it did not exactly fully work at all.
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022)
Great Second Instalment Video Game Film
This is a fine second instalment video game film for all viewers to watch and enjoy. The crew did a remarkable job in creating this film. The storyline of this second instalment video game film was terrific and held itself strongly all the way throughout this entire second instalment video game film. The cast selection was brilliant. They deeply connected to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this entire second instalment video game film was great and strong. This is a terrific second instalment video game film for everyone to watch and enjoy.
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
Fine First Instalment Video Game Film
This is a great first instalment video game film for all viewers to watch and enjoy. The crew did a terrific job in creating this film. I played the video games growing up and it was a splendid idea to adapt into a franchise of films. The storyline of this first instalment video game was fine and strong and held itself all the way throughout this entire first instalment video game film. The cast selection was alright enough but could have been better and stronger. They committed and connected well to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this entire first instalment video game film between the cast members could have been better and stronger.
Space Chimps (2008)
Poor Animation Film
I am not sure at all what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this animation film. This animation film was very confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this animation film was basic and poor and weak and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire animation film between the cast members. This animation film should never have been created.