Change Your Image
dap_125
Reviews
Invasion (2021)
Mesmerizing
The character stories slowly start to unfold from around the world. Definitely a slow burn, but once it picks up pace; prepare to be hooked. A bunch of mysterious, random events that have to be connected. Like a pot of warm water slowly becoming hotter until it begins to boil. Hopefully there is will be a season 2.
The Moonstone (2016)
Annoying
Why are these people going on about the theft of a jewel that was stolen from another culture of people. It didn't belong to them. Entitled selfish people.
Things Heard & Seen (2021)
Interesting until...
Not a bad movie. Entertaining but predictable. Held my attention. The ending was weird. I expected more.
American Horror Stories: The Naughty List (2021)
Perfect
Captured the vain, selfish, social media addicted Millennial culture perfectly.
Criminal Minds: And in the End (2020)
Great ending for a phenomenal show
After 15 seasons I never tired of watching. Each episode was fresh and intriguing. I understand the people connected with the show need to move on but i'm going to miss this show. Surprised Shemar didn't make a guess appearance. Bye BAU.
Charmed (2018)
Refreshing
Enjoying watching a new spin on a remake. The old series was good, even though I couldn't stand Pru. I think viewers aren't giving this version a chance. I don't want the same show, I watched several seasons and I lost interest; stopped watching for like 3 seasons, but I went back to finish the series. I'm happy with the new version. Happy to see some diversity in leading roles.
Talking Dead (2011)
Great Commentary
Love the interviews with the cast and crew. Chris always makes me laugh so hard. I don't know who these people are leaving those negative comments but ignore them. This show is well worth watching.
Acrimony (2018)
Really Disturbing Thriller
Very well done. Starts off with innocent college sweethearts then takes a macabre twist into obsession making you wonder if what was first perceived, was actual reality or subjective.
Ms. Henson in an amazing, versatile actress. Love her in all her roles. Mr Perry should be applauded for writing, directing and producing.
The ABC Murders (2018)
Don't listen to the negative reviews
This adaptation goes beyond traditional Poirot solving the usual murder mystery. We are seeing inside the man, his past life. It's a fascinating mystery within a mystery. Malkovich is giving us something different.
Watch and keep an open mind
Charmed (2018)
Refreshing
Enjoying watching a new spin on a remake. The old series was good, even though I couldn't stand Pru. I think viewers aren't giving this version a chance. I don't want the same show, I watched several seasons and I lost interest; stopped watching for like 3 seasons, but I went back to finish the series. I'm happy with the new version. Happy to see some diversity in leading roles.