Change Your Image
neganscomingback
Reviews
The Walking Dead: The Tower (2020)
Great Character Writing
I know what your gonna say. "Hey what about princess", "Shes crazy and cheesy", "What are you thinking?" As a fan of the comic, I have always liked Princess since her introduction to the comic. I always liked her and I think they grounded just enough to not feel out of place. Paolo Lazara who is portraying her is absolutely great.
Also all the Dialogue between and Negan and Lydia is superb.
The Walking Dead: Stalker (2020)
WOW🔥
This episode is absolutely amazing. From all the scenes with Rosita to the dynamic of Gamma trying to run away from her past and Beta. Absolutely Amazing, probably the best episode of the season!
Knives Out (2019)
A Fun Whodunit!
Personally I really Enjoyed this movie. Anna De Armas deserves an Oscar for her role in this. The screenplay was very whitty yet its end was a little predictable it doesn't take away from the good in this movie.
The Walking Dead: Open Your Eyes (2019)
Best Episode of the Season So far...
Wow, beutiful shot episode and the writing makes me feel so messed up when Dante is telling Siddiq he doesn't want to do this and not to him. I started to tear up. I liked Siddiq and I'm happy he didn't go out.
The Walking Dead: What It Always Is (2019)
He's Back!!!!!
Text: Damn was I so happy with the Negan Scenes in this episodes. The writing and acting in this episode is phenomenal.
Just in Case if you haven't watched the episode and just clicked this by accident and got curious to see what happens. WATCH THE FRICKING EPISODE!
BIG SPOILERS FOLLOW... _________________________________________________
Brandon killing the Mother and Son thinking that it was a test was gut wrenching knowing that negan feels hes to blame for it.
Brandon deserved to die!
A Heist with Markiplier (2019)
Wow
I am astonished at how well constructed this story was. Mark Great job!
The Walking Dead: Ghosts (2019)
Well Executed and a Brilliantly written episode.
This episode was able to do what they couldn't previously in season 8 and that being juggling many different plots at once and not make it a complete and utter mess. Angela Kang was able to organize this season and last into something that this show needed, a new perspective that we hadn't seen before for these characters and this episode proves it.
Prodigal Son (2019)
This is the Greatest Network show in a LONG TIME.
Now, I'll be honest I was one of the people wanting to see this show since it was Announced. (Specifically because of Tom Payne AKA Jesus on the The Walking Dead and Michael Sheen who steals the show in every single seen). But damn this show still exceeded my expectations. Yes it's very cheesy at points but it works for the better. And I have to say this because well there are some shots in this show that are absolutely Gorgeous on a Cinematography standpoint. Best network show this fall.
The Walking Dead: We Are the End of the World (2019)
This is How you Make a good Filler Episode.
This episode even though it's a Filler Episode is Brilliantly made. The Cinematography is Beautiful and Stunning to look at. The score is eiry as hell. This might be one of the best fill episodes the show has ever done.
The Walking Dead: The Storm (2019)
Great way to end a Great Season
Season 9 is the resurrection The Walking Dead needed and this episode proves to show what this season is about.
Community (2009)
Greatest TV Show Ever!
This show deserves a Movie!, it has great writing, a perfect ensamble of actors and Six Great Seasons. I do agree season 4 was not up to grade as the rest of the series but hell it's still better than most things on TV. Dan Harmon is true tv creating Icon.
Deadly Class: Sink with California (2019)
Wow. Just Wow.
This is what a season finale SHOULD be. It should finish off the Season's untied ends, and open just enough to keep a viewers intrest in the show. The Action is amazingly well done a full out gory. To sum it up, Wow.
The Walking Dead: Scars (2019)
One of the Best episodes since A
Last week, we had an amazingly great episode. Now this episode had action and drama in a perfect mixture that makes the entire mystery of those scars a worthy question throughout the season. Angela Kang your doing a marvelous job this season.
The Avengers (2012)
Best Marvel Movie Ever
Joss Weadon Perfectly balances Comedy and Action with an ensamble of greats. Tom Hiddleston's glamorous and styleous Loki is Brilliant and a joy to watch. It's sad that this movie didn't get nominated for best picture because it really REALLY did deserve it.
Captain Marvel (2019)
A Fun Marvel Movie to lead into Endgame
Yet its story is very copy and paste, it doen't take away from its enjoyment. Also Anna Boden and Ryan Fleck do a great job in getting brillent comedic performances out of Brie Larson who did a Brilliant Job in being a fun loveable sarcastic superhero, and Samual L Jackson who was suprising very Comedic. Not the Best Marvel Origin Movie, but it ain't the worst. Marvel and Brie Larson, You did a Good Job
Deadly Class (2018)
BEST TV SHOW OF 2019
This show keeps true to it's sorce material while having Anthony and Joe Russo's own style on the show. The Cast of Mostly Newcomers are unbelievably talented. This is what a show should be.
Ant-Man (2015)
One of the MCUs Best
Ant-Man is a not only a good Superhero Movie, but it's also a Great Comedy and Heist Film. This movie has Paul Rudd in his funniest most charming role to date. Peyton Redd outdid himself.
Death Note (2017)
It has Potential
This film has its Neo-Noir Horror Thriller Gages on 11. The script does have Many Many Plot holes but it's still a somewhat enjoyable watch. Great CGI and Cinematography/Lighting.
My Favorite Year (1982)
Super Underrated
This movie is hilarious and has heart. With the Brilliant chemistry of Peter O'Toole and Mark Linn-Baker. This movie deserved its oscar nomination for best actor.
Face Off (2011)
BEST REALITY SHOW EVER
This show has so much to love about it. The Show never repeats itself. I grew up with this show for 9 years and never once have they repeated itself. This is what a reality show should be like.
The 41-Year-Old Virgin Who Knocked Up Sarah Marshall and Felt Superbad About It (2010)
Bad, just bad.
I have seen thousands of movies and This is in the top 2 of being the worst. This movie is not funny yet much more disgusting then any movie should be. I can't understand how people think this is funny. I would give this movie a 0 but the lowest is a 1 so... don't waste your time with whatever this is.
Con Man: Voiced Over (2015)
HILARIOUS!!!! BEST WEB SERIES EPISODE EVER!!!!!
Alan Tudyk is a Voice Over God. This is the best Episode of the Series Hands Down. I never cried laughing until this episode. Plus this episode has Nolan North and Milo Ventimiglia. Love this episode!
Now You See Me (2013)
GREAT!
This is a great movie that gets way to much hate. The movie is fun, filled with action and Brilliant music. I'm not saying its Oscar Worthy but does deserve its recognition.
The Walking Dead (2010)
Season 9 is the S**t
I agree The Walking Dead season 7 and 8 was very very very slow and unnecessary but with the episodes of season 9 it has brought it back to the show the walking dead we loved.