Change Your Image
cristiansouthside
Reviews
Black Summer (2019)
Waste of time
There's no plot no explanation to why there's even a zombie outbreak in the first place. Just a series of dumb events. Don't waste your time.
Come True (2020)
Could've been better
The movie started engaging and relatable, especially to those interested in the dream experience. The last scene ruined it for me, essentially deeming the plot pointless.
Equinox (2020)
Uneventful
Waste of time, the plot is flat. Interesting story with no payoff.
Away (2020)
Entertaining story with some flaws
It's a somewhat realistic story of what a trip to Mars could look like in the future. It was a little heavy on the family issues at times, but it's worth a watch.
The New Mutants (2020)
Watchable
I enjoyed the characters, but the plot is predictable and uninteresting.
Biohackers (2020)
Enjoyable science based drama
I thought it was entertaining and enjoyable. If you like science you'll like it.
Il était une seconde fois (2019)
Pointless
Pointless, interesting plot that goes nowhere. Hard to keep track of storyline.
Ragnarok (2020)
Awesome
Great scenery and plot. It's a slow burn but it keeps you hooked. Characters are great and interesting.
Mr. Robot (2015)
Don't get the appeal
It's 80% mental health issues, 10% pointless dialogue/plot, 10% hacking. It has a few great scenes, but a majority of the show is developing a scenario that goes nowhere.
Tales from the Loop (2020)
Pointless and uninteresting.
Every episode has a different premise that very loosely ties the uninteresting plot together. The peak of every episode lasts a whole minute and then you're left wondering was that it?
Another Life (2019)
Entertaining
Not bad, not great. Entertaining sci-fi that at some points get cringey.