Change Your Image
chandugayan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Queen of the Desert (2015)
What a beautiful movie
This movie will leave you blissful and hopeful after watching it so beautiful. Made me want to know more about the history.
Padman (2018)
One of the best films I've seen
Akshay Kumar's acting is great oh boy the casting was soo good and the story was original and shoutout to the team who decided to make this a film and show that a country is strong when the country's women are safe and strong such a great message and an inspiration.
On Chesil Beach (2017)
There's more to it than it meets the eye
I read a lot of reviews and was surprised to see that none has discussed the part where they show young Florence on a boat with her father there are around three scenes where this scenario is show time to time bouncing back with the present time at Chesil beach and the love story unfolding, the director clearly points out why flounce is terrified of the consummating part of the marriage she was molested by her own father when she was young, this has affected adult Florence in ways she has no idea explaining this exact line was there in the movie. When she runs away from the hotel Edward (Billy Howle) thinks she is frigid being a virgin how can one be frigid on their first night, oh man worst part Edward left her not knowing of the root of the problem but was so idiotic to give up on her so easily this is portrayed with the last scene when he turns his back on her at the beach on the night of their wedding after the scene of her farewell performance where Edward regrets it all the he would've had oh the melancholy of it all just leaves you thinking about Love & Lust. Is sex so important to give up on the love of your life......
Jab Harry Met Sejal (2017)
Love the Movie
Acting is great it's so funny at times this is not a long review but i have to say i enjoyed the movie very much
Jab Harry Met Sejal (2017)
Love the Movie
Acting is great it's so funny at times this is not a long review but i have to say i enjoyed the movie very much
Pacific Rim Uprising (2018)
This is so bad
Too damn unrealistic! man i was soo... looking forward to this sequel wtf guys 10 years later and no technological advancements and what there are only 5 Jaegars and they are piloted by teenagers oh man that's power ranger stuff how old is this director guy 12. Such a waste of time and money. btw 2 stars is for the effort only.
Intouchables (2011)
just finished watching it and this is one of the best
I saw a deeper meaning in the film although it is french it showed in my view how two different people in different casts can make each others existence into a wonderful experience acting is so genuine their first awkward relationship just blooms into something no one else could bring out of themselves it's really hard to put it into words but it ell you this is something that you don't want to miss.
Elizabethtown (2005)
It has so much depth and meaning to it i loved it
This is the kinda movie that keeps you wondering on the worst of days such a beautiful message is passed on for workaholics i mean people don't realize their life passing by so soon unless someone is gone for ever. this movie reminds it's viewers the sole purpose of literally doing anything which is to lead a happy life acting was great there were really touching moments maybe that's why it made me so emotional and happy at the same time....definitely worth watching