Change Your Image
daffymjb
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Boys (2019)
Just what you need
This is definitely a show that some scenes you just can't un see!
It's violent, lots of profanity, scenes that just go way over the top and the action is tense.
After all the marvel and D. C. this is just what you need to ramp it up. If your a fan of these then this is definitely not for you.
Brilliant, the writers are not afraid to go that extra mile!
Professionals (2020)
It's bad!
Well I thought I'd give this a watch as it had Clark Kent in it and "it's bad!"
Took sometime getting through all 10 episodes.
Bad writing
Terrible acting
Full of cringe moments
Sorry Tom but I think you have been typed cast, shame.
Old (2021)
Close up!
Why the ultimate close up shots?!?! Found this off putting, nearly ever shot was a close up! Also the camera movement between shots was long, i e moving in a complete circle and back. If you want a film that makes you dizzy this is it!
If it wasn't for this shooting style probably would have enjoyed it.
The idea is good. But.......
Superfast! (2015)
0 out of 10
This has to be by far the most ridiculous film I've ever seen.
The story is well, silly
The acting is just embarrassing
Just had to turn it off!
I'll never get back that time I wasted on this.
If only you could score a zero on here this would be the first.
Taking the fun out of fast and furious do it in a watchable way not like this!
Sorry, but it's bad.
The Flash (2014)
Was good when it all started
Use to like this show and the other DCs but now I think it's lost it's way! Stories are weak, and the acting is getting worse!
Think it's best to finish the series and move on.
It's a shame use to enjoy watching all the DCs.
MacGyver (2016)
Ditch this
This has to be one of the worst reboots to date! And there's a lot out there!
A lot of cringe worthy moments
Silly acting
You know when's there's a cringe moment coming up, the background music changes. This happens a lot!
I'm really glad RDA didn't turn up in this poor reboot.
Ditch this crap and rewatch the original.
Thunder Force (2021)
Thunder Bad!!!
Well not get that time back. Bad from start to finish! Story is weak. To much pointless chatter! Some scenes embarrassing, glad for the fast forward!!
Stargate SG-1: Unending (2007)
Awesome!
One of the best shows ever. Great story telling. Fantastic characters played by an amazing bunch of actors. One of the only shows you can watch over again and never get board! Not like some other shows out there.
Would be awesome to see another new series to continue with the amazing stories.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
Transported me back.
Awesome. One of the best shows ever. Transported me back to when I was 10 watching Star Wars for the first time! Tears of joy, loved it. Seeing Luke Skywalker back at being his best. This is what the franchise needed. Back to being Star Wars.
Thank you.
Minority Report (2015)
Awful
After watching the movie which was good not brilliant this follow on into tv is well boring! A lot is filmed in front of a green screen, which shows. The acting is awful. No wonder it got cancelled! It's all visual effects and no story.
Ad Astra (2019)
Bad
Thought I'd give this a watch, possibly the worst film I've ever seen. Boring, slow and bad!
The narration is pointless.
That bad I fell asleep!
The I-Land (2019)
What a complete waste of time
Well when I saw this advertised straight away I though must watch this. Well what a waste of time, the story rubbish and the acting wooden.
Good idea but could have been much better.
That's 5.5hrs I'll never get back.
Hawaii Five-0: Pua a'e la ka uwahi o ka moe (2018)
Beyond Poor...
Are they running out of ideas for the show.
What is going on, this being the 200th episode.
All I can say that this is beyond poor. Got to be the worst so far!
The acting is poor too......
Hawaii Five-0: Mimiki Ke Kai, Ahuwale Ka Papa Leho (2018)
Golf is more important
Why would you play golf in this heat when the caddy is suffering from heat stroke.
So golf is more important than a persons life.
2036 Origin Unknown (2018)
Rubbish
What a complete waste of time. This 95 mins of shear boredom.
No story, the ending does not make any sense at all.
Wish I could mark it as Zero if it would let me!
Complete rubbish from start to finish.
Why did I watch it couldn't sleep but after this epic sleep like a log........
Scorpion (2014)
Too daft to laugh at.
Was told about this show so decided to give it a go. Big mistake, talk about techno gabble, lots of it.
Also there's the plane buzzing the tower and flying few metres of the ground with a lan cable connected to a pc. There happens to be a high end Ferrari there too....Lol.
Come on who writes this stuff?
Too daft to laugh at.