Change Your Image
Hez_Luvs_Capt_Spaulding
Horror Movies are my passion and working on them in some form is what I plan to do ASAP
When I'm not watching movies or working I can be found blazing, having a few drinks, being with family & friends or enjoying one of my many hobbies such as Mini Golf, making mixed CD's, shopping and enjoying life along with a bath or shower experience from LUSH the best store ever for body stuff!
Some Favorite Films (no particular order as they are put in the order I remembered them in):
SAW 1, 2 and 3/RED], HOUSE OF 1000 CORPSES, DEVIL'S REJECTS, HALLOWEEN SERIES, CHILD'S PLAY SERIES (Minus Seed), CARRIE,SCREAM SERIES, NIGHTMARE SERIES (tackiness & all), THE SHINING, STIR OF ECHOES, THE OTHERS, BUBBA HO-TEP, JAWBREAKER, MIGHTY DUCKS 2 & 3, LADYBUGS, BEETLEJUICE, ABANDON, SIXTH SENSE, UNBREAKABLE, RAT RACE, INTERSTATE 84, SESSION 9, THE ST FRANCISVILLE EXPERIMENT, THE LAST BROADCAST, BLAIR WITCH 2: BOOK OF SHADOWS, SECRET WINDOW, AMITYVILLE HORROR REMAKE, THE HILLS HAVE EYES 2006, FINAL DESTINATION SERIES, I STILL KNOW WHAT YOU DID LAST SUMMER AND IT'S SEQUEL, URBAN LEGEND AND URBAN LEGEND: FINAL CUT, [RED]THE FINAL CUT/RED], DARKNESS, FEAR OF CLOWNS (the movie was cheesy in acting, but I loved the plot), BIRTH, ANATOMIE 1 & 2, SLEEPAWAY CAMP SERIES, THE RING, THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE, THROW MAMA FROM THE TRAIN, WHITE NOISE, THE OMEN (original & remake), CLICK, BUTTERFLY EFFECT 1 & 2, BOOGEYMAN, ONE HOUR PHOTO, BOO, CABIN FEVER, THE OTHERS, HELLRAISER: HELLWORLD, THE WEATHERMAN, ADAPTATION, FACE OFF, OPEN WATER, THE EYE 1 & 2, GOSSIP, WRONG TURN, INSOMNIA, A BUG'S LIFE, ALEX RIDER: OPERATION STORMBREAKER, 2001 MANIACS, PREMONITION, LONG DISTANCE, GOING TO PIECES: The Rise And Fall Of The Slasher Film
SOME FAVE MUSIC ARTIST IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER :
Al-Beeno Elton John Missy Elliot Fefe Dobson MIA Lady Sovereign Dizzee Rascal Pink Xzibit Beenie Man Sean Paul Buju Banton TOK Red Rat Blue Oyster Cult Nick Cave Nelly Nelly Furtado Timbaland (alone and with Magoo) The Who The Doors Pink Floyd Led Zepplin Blondie Matisyahu Snow Kosheen Amanda Marshall Princess Superstar Bif Naked Billie Myers Babyblue Soundcrew Kardinall Offishall Jully Black Elephant Man Birdbrain Bubba Sparxxx Cecile Buckcherry Eminem Gnarles Barkley Ghostface Killah Funkstar Deluxe Jellestone K7 Velvet Acid Christ Lil Kim LL Cool J Lisa Loeb Melanie Durrant Metric Rob Zombie Sublime Tatu The Ramones Tupac Dido Eric Clapton Erica Badu Faithless Insane Clown Posse Kanye West Nena Panic At The Disco Macy Gray Meryn Caddell Ozzy Pearl Jam Rihanna Ciara Petey Pablo Supertramp White Stripes Weezer Truth Hurts Green Day Lily Allen Chingy Snoop Doggy Dogg
Anything from the following genres --> Reggae, Soca, Dancehall, Any type of Electronica, Rock, Alternative, Oldies/Classics, Pop, etc.
SOUNDTRACKS Jawbreaker Soundtrack Queer As Folk Soundtracks --> Every One The Mask Soundtrack Scream Soundtrack Blade 1 and 2 Soundtrack Tombraider Soundtrack
Reviews
Interstate 84 (2000)
Wow
This film is Amazing and is overlooked as many people haven't' heard of it
This is definitely a hidden gem.
This is one of the best films I've seen in years and should be seen by all.
9/10 by far and it didn't score perfect only because I didn't hear of it sooner
If you haven't seen it you must!
If you have seen it and didn't know what to think, re-watch it!
If you don't like this film, you're mad and need to watch this film again as it's brilliant
If you have comments/questions for me don't hesitate to contact me
Again, see this film as you will highly enjoy yourself