Change Your Image
justinhinson
Reviews
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
SAW IS BACK!!
While I have enjoyed all the movies in there own respectable ways, I must say I really enjoyed the approach they went with this movie. Ummm take notes Twisted Pictures and change that hideous voice before the traps. It sort of distacted from the suspense during the trap scenes.
Gekijô-ban Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Ressha-hen (2020)
All Aboard The Mugen Train...
This movie blew my expectations out of the water. It was one of those movies you wish didn't end. I usually don't cry at movie theaters, but damn that ending got me teary eyed. What a fine masterpiece this move was. Definitely a film I would recommend to any anime fan!!
Umibe no Étranger (2020)
I loved this film....
What a great movie!! Just a nice "slice of life" experience with an adorable couple. I'm not usually a fan of Yaoi, but this move literally had me from start to finish. I definitely plan to rewatch it again,but the only sad thing is I can't see it for the first time again....
SK8 (2021)
A wonderful anime...
Never would've thought an anime based on skateboarding would so funny and enjoyable. I highly recommend people check out this anime as it's an underrated gem!!
Boku no hîrô akademia THE MOVIE - Hîrôzu: Raijingu (2019)
Exactly what MHA is...
This movie is beyond plus ultra. From the amazing fight scenes to the stunning visuals, it's literally a thrill ride. I thoroughly enjoyed every moment of this film. It's definitely a movie that will leave fans or normal movie going people speechless. I enjoyed seeing every Class 1A hero had time to shine. All in all an amazing storyline with tons of memorable scenes from start to finish.
Highly recommend 10/10
Kimetsu no Yaiba (2019)
I'm speechless...
Literally one of the most well done anime I've seen. Has likable characters that you root for as you watch the show. Seriously I recommend people watch this masterpiece not only for its engrossing storyline but also the stunning visuals that flash before your eyes. One word sums this show. BREATHTAKING
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (1999)
Offensive beyond imaginable.....
This movie is hilarious and offensive throughout. Great work from Trey Parker and Matt Stone. A must see for South Park fans.
South Park: Phone Destroyer (2017)
Goin down to South Park...
What a great game. I enjoy collecting a wide range of characters from the show. This game busys my time during the day.
The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018)
Best slaher flick ever...
I have never been so blown away from a movie as of this one. It kept me wanting more. Best horror movie since Halloween. Seen 3 times. Ready for a 4th go around.
Halloween (2018)
Well that was disappointing....
Well just went to the theater and saw this. Where do I begin. Dumb storyline, bad acting, plot holes, and not enough killing. Not a worthy sequel to Michael. Two things that made the movie halfway watchable was 1. Jamie Lee Curtis killed it. 2. John Carpenter's amazing music score. But besides that dumb movie and overrated.
Venom (2018)
Great ride and good time...,
Well I'm glad I didn't go off what the critics said. This movie is great, love the action scenes. Tom Hardy killed it. The only reason I didn't give Venom a 10 is because they cut 40 minutes of action out. But other than that the movie was a great ride and a good time.
The Meg (2018)
Great movie......
This movie was great. From Megalodons to great action this movie has it all.
King of the Hill (1997)
A great show that doesn't push agendas!!
This show is a masterpiece. Great storyline and funny throughout. This show has teen\adult humor. Great fun with a couple of rednecks. And most importantly a show that doesn't push any agendas, a great show for any race, religion, politics etc.