First 2 seasons were great but this one is boring and ridiculous. There are many weird scenes and strange stories mixed in with the main plots that are a waste of time to watch. I gave up after 4 episodes.
Reviews
10 Reviews
The Outsider
(I) (2018)
Worst movie ever!!
19 June 2019
Don't watch. I turned off after few minutes. Bad plot, bad acting, bad fight. Actors are like people who just got out of school. Directing was terrible. Cinematography was also very bad. Dialogue was like written by someone who never did it before. Wow wow wow, bad bad bad. Tremendously bad.
Spiral
(2005–2020)
Great story and acting
28 May 2019
Warning: Spoilers
Overall great plots and actors. However there is a flaw in these plots in every season: the police commissioner should have fired Laurie long time ago! She is just one dump captain who made so many mistakes which cost so many lives because of that. In real life, that type of police captain character should have not been tolerated in the police force and probably demoted or discharged long time ago.
Hanna
(2019–2021)
What was supposed to be an action thriller turned into a drama about teenager problem with families
30 March 2019
I had very high hope for this show after seeing the first teaser episode. Then when the whole series was available, after watching the second one the series started to go down from there! In summary, I think this is just like most of the new series now a day, drag it out to make money when the story could have just been done in 3 or 4 instead of 12 or 15. You can watch the first 2 then skip to the last one and won't miss much! Too bad this could have been a good one.
Warrior
(2018)
Great short crime series
19 November 2018
Good acting and plot carried this for me to the end. Six episodes is just perfect. Anything longer is asking for boredom.
Story is believable and better than most of the other series out there, so I don't complain too much and just sit back and enjoy.
Story is believable and better than most of the other series out there, so I don't complain too much and just sit back and enjoy.
Daredevil
(2015–2018)
Third season is boring and predictable
27 October 2018
I watched the first few episodes and then skipped to the last 2 final ones. Very boring and dragged out too long for a simple predictable season. Waste of time to watch all episodes because there are better things to watch out there.
Jack Ryan
(2018–2023)
Poorly directed and acting
7 September 2018
I don't usually write review but This show had lots of promise during the preview period and atom Clancy is supposed to be a great writer of spy stories. But his show, not sure if it is the writing or directing or acting or all of the above is quite bad. I was generous to give it a 6 here.
Bottom line, poorly directed and acted, the story is also unbelievable and not realistic nor logical.
Bottom line, poorly directed and acted, the story is also unbelievable and not realistic nor logical.
Tell Your Friends