Change Your Image
courtneylyman
Reviews
Friends: The One with Chandler's Work Laugh (1999)
Ross dates Janice
Ross finally realizes how whiny he's being after Janice breaks up with him for being whiny. Fantastic.
Charmed: Hulkus Pocus (2005)
Eh
I absolutely love Charmed, but this episode is not a strong one. I definitely think it's worth the watch the first time, but after I think skipping it on rewatches is for the best.
The Good Place: Janet(s) (2018)
AMAZING
I absolutely love this show, but I have to say I am beyond impressed D'Arcy Carden. She always been a fantastic Janet, but this episode showed us her amazing range. Finally seeing Eleanor and Chidi was just the cherry on top of the most amazing sundae ever!
Charmed: Enter the Demon (2001)
Fun watch
I think this episode is a fun one and worth watching, but body swapping happened a little too soon. Rose and Alyssa didn't know how to play each other yet and that translated to the viewers.
One Tree Hill: You Call It Madness, But I Call It Love (2007)
Entertaining!
It's a little out there and reminiscent of the Buffy the Vampire episode, SlayerFest '98, but is overall a good and entertaining episode. We see great moments between Brooke and Peyton, Haley and Nathan, and Mouth and Rachel.