Change Your Image
triciahouston
Reviews
Our House (2022)
Loved this!
Changed my mind after watching first 15 minutes of episode two... so awful I can't describe...
Glued to this from start to finish.... Loved it. Fantastic acting of course by Martin Compston and such mystery in the plot... can't wait to see next week's episode ..
The Tower (2021)
Pretty dull
Not the best, and the Irish police officer was unbearably annoying to watch. I presume there will be second series the way it's been left? They need to up their game in Series 2..
Hollington Drive (2021)
Gripping!
Love this show... great acting, full of suspense, really gripping drama.
Deadwater Fell (2020)
Not as good as the trailers suggested
First episode was excellent. Second episode was extremely boring. Not convinced I'll continue to watch it.
Criminal: UK (2019)
Wow!! Fantastic series!
Fabulous cast. Real A listers like Katherine Kelly and David Tennant. Very clever idea.
Downton Abbey (2019)
Absolutely brilliant!
Love love loved this!! So enjoyable! So funny and a little sad at times. So good to see the gang back again.
I could've watched this all over again
The Victim (2019)
Loved it
Great acting, fascinating storyline. Topical. Mesmerised from start to finish. Can't wait I see next episode. Sure there'll be a few shocks ahead.
Cleaning Up (2019)
Boring
Really wanted to like this as I love Sheridan Smith - but it's dire