Change Your Image
AstroKaber
Reviews
Safir (2023)
Doesn't crush the hassle of watching
I did not watch the last episode because I know the amount of disgust it carries. I do not like ideal and illogical endings. It's only to please the social media audience who annoy the writer with their trite suggestions. I can't believe I tolerated Ozge's coldness in 25 episodes. I did not watch the last episode because I know the amount of disgust it carries. I do not like ideal and illogical endings. It's only to please the social media audience who annoy the writer with their trite suggestions. I can't believe I tolerated Ozge's coldness in 25 episodes. I did not watch the last episode because I know the amount of disgust it carries. I do not like ideal and illogical endings. It's only to please the social media audience who annoy the writer with their trite suggestions. I can't believe I tolerated Ozge's coldness in 25 episodes.
Ikimizin Sirri (2021)
chaos
What did you see?
Very poor action from the first episode, The construction is weak, although the characters are few! The story could be a movie, why so many episodes? From the beginning, you can guess that the hero and heroine will fall in love with each other, Strange coincidences to the point of being banal and unbearable
The shock comes from those who gave the work the full mark! Are you kidding? I think so, or you are a boring person who prefers disgusting romantic stories, and the Turks are creative in that, of course
We come to the end, which was clearly rushed due to the stopping of the series
As if events were transformed by a magician's wand, I don't like quick jumps in events, The only good point that surprised me was Korhan's boldness, And Ece's resignation I was afraid to see her in the closing scene hhh, Therefore, I give the work only one star, it is not worth watching.
Üç Kurus (2021)
Excellent work
I don't know why my review of the work in terms of this app hasn't been posted But I'll make it short the best Turkish work I've seen of this kind
My feelings continued to change throughout the episode I was laughing crying afraid excited and shocked How did that happen until the last episode?
All characters are written perfectly I do not know who I will thank
Kartal Caka
Efe Tekin
Irfan Kahraman\Ferhan Sensoy
Bahar
Leyla my sweetheart
Neriman
Oktay
Baybars
Azade
Sesu
Sahin
Rusen
Halide
Cetin
Kilic
Korkmaz
Mesut
I love you all.
I won't forget the soundtrack either Everything is perfect perfect.
Masum Degiliz: Episode #1.1 (2018)
Woow
Amazing episode!!! Why is the rating low? Because Turks love vulgar romance and love triangles hhhhhhhhhh I hope a producer who loves crime and mystery will appear and he continues to produce those works and does not care about the views! There are a lot of people who like this type It is unfair to rely on views because they watch them on websites away from TV I feel sad because it's only six episodes but it's okay it will be better than thirty episodes of a disgusting romantic series Yes, there is some excess drama here, but it is acceptable about two people who love one girl and the end of the series chooses the poor person.
The Lighthouse (2019)
I'll throw up!
Garbage work, I thought it was related to the famous lighthouse story. I couldn't complete 45 minutes! I want to erase what I saw, why do people like to spread visual pollution!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Salon Zahra (2021)
Lovely work
Nice, light, uncomplicated work. I enjoyed ... There is a simple comedy but it improves the mood, also neighborhood views and costumes.
You can watch it in the afternoon with the family :)
The Dressmaker (2015)
I didn't enjoy
Only the part that tells of the death of the child is good.. what is there other than a group of costumes and women fighting a trivial thing .. I loved Kate, she has an attractive performance.
Ask 101: Episode #2.5 (2021)
What is this nonsense
It's a stupid, irrational Netflix hahahahaha, if teens are finished Netflix will fail. Are school principals obligated to provide food to students? This is first. Secondly, the addition of the student, the daughter of the Minister of Education, is useless, just a filler. Garbage story There are only some good phrases in the text.
Stranger Things (2016)
garbage
Netflix teens are going to love this crap hhh
it's purely a marketing television business. A trivial story and provocative actors.
Stranger Things (2016)
garbage
Netflix teens are going to love this crap hhh
it's purely a marketing television business. A trivial story and provocative actors.
Wuthering Heights (2011)
Nasty . Boring
There are only some right conversations like the novel, and the shooting locations are good.
Sol Yanim (2020)
A series, most of its events are expected. I only liked some of the dialogues and soundtracks
A worn out traditional story, I think most of the high ratings were because the casts are pretty lol. And I do not believe that there are those who demand another part. What is this superficiality of opinions?