Change Your Image
cameronjoven
Reviews
Xiang Mi Chen Chen Jin Ru Shuang (2018)
Phoenix & Fairy
This was one of my favorites Chinese love dramas that I have watched so far. The beginning of this drama was quite amusing but I didn't really understand the comedy until I watched it again. The series that brought onto Netflix has 63 episodes so it took me a while to finish the program. As the series progressed, it had so many twists and surprises that kept me enthralled with the program.
The Love between Jim Mi and Xu Feng was very well written throughout the whole program. and it had its ups and downs too just like any other real life relationship.
I highly recommend this program to anyone who loves affectionate love drama; this program will be a tear jerker and possibly make you cry too. I surely did throughout the program.
Dark Blue Kiss (2019)
Great Story Line
This series was an outstanding program. It continued with Kiss Me Again Series once you follow from the beginning with the Kiss Series. Both characters Pete and Kao made this series fun to watch and relatable to the real world. With the current generation, LOVE does not have boundaries. People should follow their hearts rather than follow what society wants. Society does not live in one's world. I rated this program a "10" because I was able to reinforce my relationship with my current marital status and had a good laugh watching the program as well. To receive a "10" from me is not that easy either. These days, laughter cures boredom and relieves stress. I hope that this program will continue with Pete and Kao in relation to living together after their college education. Both Thitipoom "New" Techaapaikhun and Tawan "Tay" Vihokratana were great together and I hope that their relationship flourishes both in their acting career and personal lives. Looking forward to their roles together in another series and possibly a continuation of Dark Blue Kiss program. After watching this series, I am motivated to learn the Thai language. So when I watch these programs, I will have a better understanding with the programs rather than relying on the English interpretation.
Bad Romance (2016)
A Good Beginning
This was a good beginning series for Korn's and Knock's relationship. The series had some comedy as always which I thoroughly enjoyed and it ended nicely too. This series should have had a better connection with Knock's and Korn's relationship on the Together with Me and Together with Me 2 series.
The Judgement (2018)
LGTBQ
This TV show was suppose to be an LGBTQ series but nothing on the show that really demonstrated as such. This series should not have been added as an LGTBQ selection. I was very disappointed because the whole series was just mainly about this young college student that had a very serious personal problem. This series need to be removed from the LGBTQ selection immediately. A very disappointed viewer 😩😩😩😩