Change Your Image
alirachidov
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Holiday Engagement (2011)
the worst acting ever
LOL i've personally never seen anything this bad, it's like they choose the worst actors on earth and put them togheter in the same movie.
everyone seems like they are dead inside, like someone is forcing them to act, they gave 0% of energy, instead of make in me feel the drama or the romantic tension between characters all they managed to do is make me laugh of how stupid this was.
in the end i felt like this movie wasted an hour and a half of my time and i want it back!!!
Yip Man 4 (2019)
great
IP man series proved yet again how good a historical martial art movie can be.
the story was great and emotional, it's about IP man as a martial artist but most importantly as a human who has problems with his illness and with his son
despite all the hate it will get from the Americans who probably won't understand the message behind it, but this was always the case with every movie that doesn't portray Americans like good heroes, this kind of movie will always get a lot of hate from butthurt Americans, yet those who actually have an open mind and can appreciate good storytelling will enjoy this movie for sure
No Guns Life (2019)
yes you should watch this
To be honest this anime is really underrated, the plot is unique and the story is well written and has a sense of mystery , character are likable and they all have thier weighs on the story and every character introduced can change the direction of the story.
i just want to mention that the anime may look confusing at first but everything will be explained later.
so do your self a favor and give this anime a chance.
Shinchô yûsha ~ kono yûsha ga ore TUEEE kuse ni shinchô sugiru ~ (2019)
the best isekai of this season
This is one of the best anime in this season
really great and worth watching , the comedy is top notch .
and even if it's really funny it still has some dark moment and the action is well done too
i really recommend this to everyone especially people who liked Konosuba
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969)
a great film , everyone should watch it
This is the most underrated james bond movie some people just can't appreciat a good movie when they see one .
this film has both the most serious and realistic version of 007 also has the best girl in the bond franchise (TRACY) . also it's the first time we see a mature bond who actually have emotions .
the ending of the movie was shocking and felt different from anything we have seen in the bond franchise so far.
the first half of the movie was a world building that some people don't like but it was genuis and necessery for the second part and for the great relationship between Bond and tracy .
if you read this you probably should go watch the movie .
Kill It (2019)
unmissable masterpiece
Now days with the huge numbers of generic and simple love dovy drama it's rare to find those heavy written stories , if you are searshing for one of those rare great and complicated dramas then you should watch this one.
Story : 10/10 , extremely complex story every details is important nothing is random , you need to watch every episode 2 or 3 times to see those small hints and details ,it will make you thinking and rethinking everytime.
Acting : 10/10 actors did an amazing job here to make you feel the tension, sadness , and to transfer thier emotion , especialy the two main characters .
music : 10/10 soundtracks are catchy and every OST is synchronized
with the right time and moment to make it more effectif on the viewer.
other elements ( Action , Drama , mystry ) are perfectly done.
but the most outstanding thing in this drama is the unforgetable shocking ending that make this work of art stand out from the rest.
this is for sure the most underrated drama it's probably due to those who did n't even completed the drama because it's to complicated for them and they can't understand it well, or those who can't stand the fact thet this is a serious drama not thier generic happy ending love story.
Shigan (2018)
a must watch d
If you want a really sad story to make you cry like you never did before , but also with a proper satisfying ending , you should try this drama, it started slowly but keep developing for the best.
the unique thing in this drama is the seriousness , it take the Romance/Love in a serious and mature way ...
while most of the other dramas goes for the happy ending and the magical love ... this drama isn't afraid of going in the opposite direction with a serious ending showing that not every story should be a happy fairy tale.
the drama also discuss the importance of the time we have and how we could give our life a meaning , even if we don't have a lot of time to live . how should we use that small time to change the life of someone .
this is one of the best drama out there . with an easy 10/10
Geu-nam-ja Oh-su (2018)
don't waste your time on this drama
I haven't seen a lot of korean drama but i can say that this one is really bad
the story is really generic , the girl and boy have no chemistry at all but most important events are random and doesn't make any sense , i start losing my interest over episode 4 or 5 , because the pacing was too slow for a romance drama , i completed it against my will and it was worthless with the bad ending