Change Your Image
marshmallow_kitten
Reviews
Mauseu (2021)
The best series in 2021 don't miss it!
Watch it and you won't regret it. The story is engaging until the end so you will never be bored.
Peo-pyum (2019)
Very good
I think although there are many Kdramas with a transformation story this one is unique, because the heroine doesn't change to someone completely different with plastic surgery but instead she goes back to her younger self after using the miraculous perfume. I liked the romance and there are some funny moments which made me laugh. So overall, I enjoyed watching this drama.
Uisa Yohan (2019)
Good but expected more
There is something at the end that pissed me off. Like Dr Cha was back to Korea for a year and he didn't even contact Si Young. I understand that he was still being treated and all but that doesn't justify his action, I think that's just selfish watching her while she was worried to death about him without saying a word.
Neoui Moksoriga Deulryeo (2013)
Very enjoyable
I liked everything about this drama. Watch it you won't regret it.
Birth of a Beauty (2014)
Not good
The story dragged and it implies that with plastic surgery and looking pretty alone is the solution to all your problems. I think that you have to be confident and love yourself even when you are trying to get better and you should do it for yourself, not to please people.
Joseonroko Nokdujeon (2019)
Funny and refreshing
There are some funny scenes and the story gets better with each episode.
Kilmi, hilmi (2015)
The best
Fun and emotional. One of the best Kdramas out there, definitely a must watch.
Queen In-hyun's Man (2012)
An okay drama
It's good to pass time but there are some boring episodes and it's definitely not one of the best Kdramas.
Kkotboda namja (2009)
The first Kdrama I ever watched
I fell in love immediately after watching this drama few years ago. Just amazing!
Bimil (2013)
Once you start watching, you cannot stop
You will be surprised about how people can change or maybe they just get to show their true nature?
A very emotional drama. You will love, hate and cry with it.
Dangshini Jamdeun Saie (2017)
One of the best
Amazing and breathtaking. The story, the actors and the romance are fantastic.
Him-ssen yeo-ja Do Bong-soon (2017)
Unique story
I loved everything about this drama, it's definitely a must watch! The main leads are adorable and the acting is good.
Soosanghan Pateuneo (2017)
Excellent drama
I like the story and the actors but I feel like the story dragged a bit at the end so maybe few less episodes would've been better.
Hotaru no haka (1988)
Sad but REAL
A movie filled with emotions which will make you cry.
Neoreul Gieokhae (2015)
I liked everything, except the ending
The story is excellent and keeps you engaged without dragging, I would've given it 10/10 if not for the ending which wasn't satisfying for me.
La La Land (2016)
Boring
I didn't enjoy this movie at all. It was so boring and a waste of time.
Soul Hunters (2019)
So bad
Where do I even start from? The acting or the childish fighting scenes which are obviously fake or the lame characters?
This movie was one of the worst movies I've ever watched.
Kamisama hajimemashita (2012)
A must watch!
Definitely one of the best anime out there, both the romance and the fantasy are amazing.
Oldeuboi (2003)
One of the worst movies I've ever watched
This movie is so overrated, don't waste your time. The story sucks and very disappointing.