Change Your Image
kariba_damn
🙂
Reviews
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Meh
Disney played this fairly safe, a kinda interesting story with average characters. This movie wasn't particularly fascinating but it wasn't bad either, it definitely had some great moments and ideas but they're not things you would remember for ages.
Jujutsu Kaisen (2020)
Domain expansion
I honestly see this as the future of anime. It has everything, great characters, an amazing storyline and some top class animation.
Oh yeah and Gojou Satorou!!
Kimetsu no Yaiba (2019)
Amazing
A truly beautiful anime. I honestly see this becoming one of the best anime ever if it isn't right now.
Paradise PD (2018)
No
I honestly don't see the need to make or watch such a bad show.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Watch now!
At first glance this show is one of the funniest shows on tv but it's much deeper than that, you can simply tell by the topics and ideas it tackles. Definitely an amazing show.
Dark (2017)
Time isn't what it seems
Truly understanding this show provides a sense of achievement.
Succession (2018)
Yeah!
Watched the first episode out of curiousity and ended up bingeing until 04 am.
Disenchantment (2018)
It's alright.
Everything about this show is great except for the comedy which is it's main purpose. It has a really intriguing story but I feel it could have done better but the jokes kinda fall flat.
Knives Out (2019)
Wow
Wow! Great plot, great acting, great pacing, great.
The Witcher (2019)
It's alright
It's honestly an amazing show but the only problem it has is it's confusing timeline.
Stranger Things (2016)
👏🏽
Netflix nailed it on with this one. It's story is a definite 10, it's actors always get it right and they genuinely make you feel like part of the show but the score is what bodies it, it is able to immerse any viewer to provide fear, mystery, happiness and just a generally spooky atmosphere. There's no other show like it.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Wow
Surprisingly a good series. If you haven't watched it yet you what are you waiting for?
Euphoria (2019)
Real life
This piece of art captures real life struggles, it definitely does not shy away from showing you the ugly truth that is LIFE as a teen. This ain't no high school musical.
The Boys (2019)
Homelanderrr
Homelander's malice intent is perfectly shown by that smile. Damn!
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
A must watch
The show's originality is what lead me to watch. Great acting, great characters, great story and simply a great show. My words might do not do justice just watch the show.