TV: Dropped
by musawi-19 | created - 17 Sep 2013 | updated - 03 Jan 2016 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Heroes (II) (2006–2010)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Common people discover that they have super powers. Their lives intertwine as a devastating event must be prevented.
Stars: Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere, Milo Ventimiglia, Masi Oka
Votes: 251,696
Stopped watching at season 2. It got boring... I didn't officially decide to stop watching it, it's just that nothing really pulled me back into it. I have no intention to give this show any more of my time.
2. Supernatural (2005–2020)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Two brothers follow their father's footsteps as hunters, fighting evil supernatural beings of many kinds, including monsters, demons, and gods that roam the earth.
Stars: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Jim Beaver, Misha Collins
Votes: 483,465
Stopped watching at season 4. Cliche and boring.
3. Catfish: The TV Show (2012– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Reality-TV, Romance
Nev Schulman and Max Joseph help people who have fallen in love online test the authenticity of their lovers' identities.
Stars: Nev Schulman, Max Joseph, Kamie Crawford, Bettina Kenney
Votes: 9,143
Stopped watching at season 3. I just got really bored. It's more or less the same story. Two or three episodes out of all the seasons were more entertaining than the others. I would probably watch random episodes in the future out of boredom, but I don't plan on keeping up with it anymore.
4. Once Upon a Time (2011–2018)
TV-PG | 60 min | Adventure, Fantasy, Romance
A young woman with a troubled past is drawn to a small town in Maine where fairy tales are to be believed.
Stars: Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
Votes: 237,130
Stopped watching after season 1. It's so damn cheesy and annoying. I can't do it anymore. I tried. But I can't.
5. Modern Family (2009–2020)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Three different, but related, families face trials and tribulations in their own uniquely comedic ways.
Stars: Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara, Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell
Votes: 483,976
Stopped watching at season 6. I've had enough! I mean, I still love Phil a lot, and Mitch, but this show isn't seven seasons good. Not even close.
6. That '70s Show (1998–2006)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A comedy revolving around a group of teenage friends, their mishaps, and their coming of age, set in 1970s Wisconsin.
Stars: Topher Grace, Laura Prepon, Mila Kunis, Danny Masterson
Votes: 189,396
Stopped watching after season 2. This show is just so bad. I don't understand the appeal.
7. Scrubs (2001–2010)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Drama
In the unreal world of Sacred Heart Hospital, intern John "J.D." Dorian learns the ways of medicine, friendship and life.
Stars: Zach Braff, Donald Faison, Sarah Chalke, John C. McGinley
Votes: 270,722
Stopped watching after season 2.
Tell Your Friends