Bad Film's I've Seen!!!
by fenusharego-603-447288 | created - 09 Mar 2013 | updated - 09 Mar 2013 | PublicThe Worst of the Worst!!!!
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. You, Me and Dupree (2006)
PG-13 | 110 min | Comedy, Romance
A best man (Wilson) stays on as a houseguest with the newlyweds, much to the couple's annoyance.
Directors: Anthony Russo, Joe Russo | Stars: Kate Hudson, Owen Wilson, Matt Dillon, Michael Douglas
Votes: 84,133 | Gross: $75.63M
Awful!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
2. Meet the Parents (2000)
PG-13 | 108 min | Comedy, Romance
Male nurse Greg Focker meets his girlfriend's parents before proposing, but her suspicious father is every date's worst nightmare.
Director: Jay Roach | Stars: Ben Stiller, Robert De Niro, Teri Polo, Blythe Danner
Votes: 355,116 | Gross: $166.24M
Awful!!!!!!!!!!!!!
3.
The Wonderful World of Disney (1997–2023)
Episode:
Home Alone 4: Taking Back the House
(2002)
Not Rated | 84 min | Adventure, Comedy, Drama
Amidst his parents' impending divorce, Kevin McCallister must foil his old nemesis Marv and his wife Vera's plot to kidnap a Crown Prince.
Director: Rod Daniel | Stars: French Stewart, Erick Avari, Barbara Babcock, Jason Beghe
Votes: 39,476
The First two were really good,the third deteroicated and the fourth one is Bull *beep*
4. Jack and Jill (I) (2011)
PG | 91 min | Comedy
Family guy, Jack Sadelstein, prepares for the annual event he always dreads--the Thanksgiving visit of his fraternal twin sister, the needy, and passive-aggressive Jill, who then refuses to leave.
Director: Dennis Dugan | Stars: Adam Sandler, Katie Holmes, Al Pacino, Elodie Tougne
Votes: 90,420 | Gross: $74.16M
Pretty Bad!!!!!!!!!!!
5. One Day (2011)
PG-13 | 107 min | Drama, Romance
After spending the night together on the eve of their college graduation, Dexter and Emma are shown each year on the same date to see where they are in their lives. They are sometimes together, and sometimes not.
Director: Lone Scherfig | Stars: Anne Hathaway, Jim Sturgess, Patricia Clarkson, Tom Mison
Votes: 167,704 | Gross: $13.84M
So slow-moving I could barley sit through it!!!!!!!!
6. The Woman in Black (2012)
PG-13 | 95 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
A young solicitor travels to a remote village where he discovers that the vengeful ghost of a scorned woman is terrorizing the locals.
Director: James Watkins | Stars: Daniel Radcliffe, Janet McTeer, Ciarán Hinds, Emma Shorey
Votes: 192,620 | Gross: $54.33M
THIS FILM DOES NOT STARTLE OR MAKE THE AVERAGE PERSON JUMP!!!
7. The Help (2011)
PG-13 | 146 min | Drama
An aspiring author during the civil rights movement of the 1960s decides to write a book detailing the African American maids' point of view on the white families for which they work, and the hardships they go through on a daily basis.
Director: Tate Taylor | Stars: Viola Davis, Emma Stone, Octavia Spencer, Bryce Dallas Howard
Votes: 492,748 | Gross: $169.71M
VERY VERY BAD!!!!!!!
8. What's Your Number? (2011)
R | 106 min | Comedy, Romance
A woman looks back at the past nineteen men she's had relationships with in her life and wonders if one of them might be her one true love.
Director: Mark Mylod | Stars: Anna Faris, Chris Evans, Ari Graynor, Blythe Danner
Votes: 87,392 | Gross: $14.01M
STUPID!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Tell Your Friends