Directed by
Grigoriy Kozintsev |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yuri German |
Cast (in credits order)
Konstantin Skorobogatov | ... | Pirogov (as K. Skorobogatov) | |
Vladimir Chestnokov | ... | Ipatov (as V. Chestnokov) | |
Olga Lebzak | ... | Bakulina (as O. Lebzak) | |
Sergei Yarov | ... | Skulachenko (as S. Yarov) | |
Georgi Gumilevsky | ... | Lukich (as G. Gumilevskiy) | |
Ippolit Novsky-Semyonovsky | ... | Mandt (as I. Novskiy) | |
Nikolay Cherkasov | ... | Lyadov (as N. Cherkasov) | |
Pyotr Lobanov | ... | Tarasov (as P. Lobanov) | |
Yakov Malyutin | ... | Hospital superintendent (as Ya. Malyutin) | |
Aleksei Dikij | ... | Admiral Nakhimov (as A. Dikiy) | |
Tatyana Piletskaya | ... | Dasha Sevastopolskaya (as T. Piletskaya) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Yuri Bublikov | ... | Cossack (uncredited) | |
Sergei Karnovich-Valua | ... | Gipsy guitarist (uncredited) | |
Gennadi Karyakin | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Georgiy Kolosov | ... | Spy (uncredited) | |
Andrei Kostrichkin | ... | The late one (uncredited) | |
Anatoliy Kuznetsov | ... | Sailor (uncredited) | |
Nikolay Trofimov | ... | Pieman (uncredited) | |
Aleksandr Violinov | ... | Zritel na publichnoy operatsii (uncredited) |
Music by
Dmitri Shostakovich | ... | (as D. Shostakovich) |
Cinematography by
Andrey Moskvin | ... | (as A. Moskvin) |
Anatoli Nazarov | ... | (as A. Nazarov) |
Nisson Shifrin | ... | (as N. Shifrin) |
Editing by
Yevgeniya Makhankova | ... | (as E. Makhankova) |
Production Design by
Semyon Malkin | ... | (as S. Malkin) |
Yevgeni Yenej | ... | (as E. Eney) |
Makeup Department
N. Chibisova | ... | makeup artist |
Vasili Goryunov | ... | makeup artist (as V. Goryunov) |
G. Loginova | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mikhail Shostak | ... | production director (as M. Shostak) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
I. Golynskaya | ... | assistant director |
M. Korotkevich | ... | assistant director |
Iosif Shapiro | ... | second unit director (as I. Shapiro) |
O. Shepeleva | ... | assistant director |
V. Stepanov | ... | assistant director |
E. Vishnevskaya | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Boris Khutoryansky | ... | sound (as B. Khutoryanskiy) |
Ilya Volk | ... | sound (as I. Volk) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vyacheslav Fastovich | ... | assistant camera (as V. Fastovich) |