Directed by
Kevin Tenney | ... | (as Kevin S. Tenney) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Tenney | ... | (as Kevin S. Tenney) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Candace McKenzie | ... | Sophia | |
Lewis Van Bergen | ... | Vincent Gotto | |
Ivan Gueron | ... | Rookie Patrolman | |
Thomas Wagner | ... | Homicide Detective | |
Janis Chow | ... | Newscaster | |
Larry Cedar | ... | District Attorney | |
Janet MacLachlan | ... | Judge Allen | |
Rosalind Allen | ... | Jennifer Garrick | |
Brittany Alyse Smith | ... | Zoe Garrick | |
Ron Canada | ... | Barry | |
Sarah Kaite Coughlan | ... | School Teacher | |
Tara Hartman | ... | Beth | |
Danielle Keaton | ... | Beth's Friend (as Danielle Wiener) | |
Carianne Goldsmith | ... | Beth's Friend | |
José Rey | ... | Prison Guard | |
Aaron Lustig | ... | Dr. Edwards | |
Ian Gregory | ... | Prison Chaplain | |
Michael Connors | ... | Young Priest | |
Todd Allen | ... | David Kaminsky | |
Dani Blair | ... | Mother at Party | |
Larry Ziegelmeyer | ... | Principal | |
Robert Winley | ... | Biker | |
Shelley Robertson | ... | Nurse | |
James W. Quinn | ... | Paramedic | |
Verne Troyer | ... | Pinocchio | |
Sal Viscuso | ... | Jail Guard | |
Ed Bernard | ... | Jail Guard | |
Dick Beals | ... | Pinocchio (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rob Hartz | ... | Patrolman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mark Amin | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Geoffray | ... | producer |
Andrew Hersh | ... | co-executive producer |
Walter Josten | ... | producer |
Jonathon Komack Martin | ... | co-producer |
Don Robinson | ... | line producer |
Music by
Dennis Michael Tenney |
Cinematography by
Eric Anderson | ... | (as Eric Roy Anderson) |
Editing by
Daniel Duncan |
Casting By
Tedra Gabriel |
Production Design by
Candi Guterres |
Set Decoration by
Karin Bagan |
Costume Design by
Dorothy Amos |
Makeup Department
Damon Charles | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Judy Yonemoto | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Damon Charles | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Jordan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Karen R. Sachs | ... | production manager |
Cami Winikoff | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Brent Bell | ... | second assistant director |
Patricia Burgos | ... | second second assistant director (as a different name) |
David Robert Cobb | ... | first assistant director (as David R. Cobb) |
Lynn K. D'Angona | ... | second unit director |
Steve Graham | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
John Harris | ... | lead man |
Harley E. Hebert | ... | property assistant |
Gabriel Higgins | ... | property master |
Bryce Holtshousen | ... | on-set dresser |
Stacy Lande | ... | key scenic artist |
David Michel | ... | set dresser |
Neil O'Sullivan | ... | set dresser: "b" unit |
Jeret H. Ochi | ... | production illustrator |
Victor Ortado | ... | art department coordinator |
Peggy Paola | ... | draper / set dresser |
Milo Perichitch | ... | art swing |
Ira Proctor | ... | set dresser |
Sally Reed | ... | set dresser: "b" unit |
Kathy Yoo | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tim Zeug | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Barber | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Kevin Hamilton | ... | adr recordist / dialogue editor |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | foley recordist / re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist |
Joel E. Smith | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Tony Smyles | ... | production sound mixer |
Ace Williams | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brian Goehring | ... | special makeup effects crew |
Dana Klaren | ... | effects technician/puppeteer |
Darren Perks | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Barbara Anne Bock | ... | design |
Stunts
John Ashker | ... | stunts |
Zane Cassidy | ... | stunts |
Laura Dash | ... | stunts |
Bob Ivy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Egon Kafka | ... | stunts |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Ambrose | ... | electrician |
Halo Armani-Gor | ... | electrician |
Erik Barrette | ... | electrician |
Ken Bazal | ... | second assistant camera |
Roman W. Bennett | ... | electrician |
Alan Besbeck | ... | grip |
Craig Donald Carlson | ... | electrician |
Pedro Castro | ... | electric intern |
Nicholas Cochiolo | ... | best boy grip |
Richard Davenport | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
James S. Davis | ... | second assistant camera |
Bill Day | ... | grip |
Scott de Mersseman | ... | electrician |
Ray Dominguez | ... | grip |
Janene V. Garvey | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Anne Gentling | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Allan Goodnoff | ... | key grip |
Barry Gross | ... | grip |
Jim Heath | ... | still photographer |
Tom Jewett | ... | additional photographer |
Michael J. Lai | ... | grip |
Kevin J. Lanke | ... | best boy electric |
Jacob I. Lapin | ... | grip |
Rick Lewin | ... | dolly grip |
Stephen B. Martinez | ... | grip |
Christine R. McCarthy | ... | camera loader |
Daniel C. McFadden | ... | camera loader |
Chris Miller | ... | electrician |
Kevin Nenonen | ... | best boy electric |
John Pedone | ... | electrician |
Rafael Peregrina | ... | grip |
Raymond M. Perosi | ... | grip |
Cricket Peters | ... | grip |
Eric 'Jetson' Pfoutz | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Caitlin Phillips | ... | camera loader |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | camera loader |
Dennis H. Ranke | ... | first assistant camera |
Nick Rivera | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Alexander Salazar | ... | best boy grip |
Joseph M. Setele | ... | first assistant camera |
Andy Shuttleworth | ... | steadicam operator |
Don Spiro | ... | electrician |
R. Michael Stringer | ... | director of photography: second unit (as A. Michael Stringer) / key grip |
Pat Swovelin | ... | first assistant camera |
Miles Thomas | ... | key grip |
Ed Tillman | ... | electrician |
Ramón P. Torres | ... | grip |
Mark E. Trembath | ... | gaffer |
Mark Whitney | ... | gaffer |
Troi Wilson | ... | best boy grip (as Troi Horton) |
Erik Wolford | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Bill Dance | ... | extras casting |
Mireille Dermer | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jodi Ginnever | ... | costumer |
Judi Jensen | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Saul Escobedo | ... | color timer |
Joan C. Morisaki | ... | first assistant film editor |
Chris Weber | ... | negative cutter |
Gary Weber | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Edward T. Parmalee | ... | location manager |
Ian Rosenberg | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Nadine Bass | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Locke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jay Norof | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | effects creator |
Ernest Belding | ... | production assistant |
Marjorie Ergas | ... | craft service |
Rose Marie Jones | ... | craft service |
Dana Klaren | ... | puppeteer |
Andrea Pilat | ... | craft service |
Denise Skinner | ... | production coordinator |
Jamie Thompson | ... | assistant production coordinator |