Dilbert (TV Series)
The Assistant (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Seth Kearsley | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Scott Adams | ... | (comic strip by) |
Scott Adams | ... | (developed for television by) and |
Larry Charles | ... | (developed for television by) |
Christina Chahal | ... | (staff writer) |
Joe Port | ... | (staff writer) |
Joe Wiseman | ... | (staff writer) |
Scott Steehn | ... | (staff writer) |
Duke Christophersen | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Daniel Stern | ... | Dilbert (voice) | |
Chris Elliott | ... | Dogbert (voice) | |
Larry Miller | ... | Pointy-Haired Boss (voice) | |
Gordon Hunt | ... | Wally (voice) | |
Jackie Hoffman | ... | Dilmom (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Asok / Ratbert (voice) | |
Gary Kroeger | ... | (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | (voice) | |
Jim Wise | ... | Loud Howard (voice) | |
Jason Alexander | ... | Catbert (voice) | |
Andy Dick | ... | The Assistant (voice) | |
Tom Green | ... | Jerrold (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kathy Griffin | ... | Alice (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Adams | ... | executive producer |
Larry Charles | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Gatz | ... | associate producer |
Ned Goldreyer | ... | producer |
Jeffrey L. Goldstein | ... | producer (as Jeff Goldstein) / producer (as Jeffrey Goldstein) |
Jan Kunesh | ... | animation coordinating producer |
Ron Nelson | ... | producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | co-producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | supervising producer |
David Silverman | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Steen | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Sustarsic | ... | co-executive producer |
Kara Vallow | ... | producer |
Music by
Ian Dye |
Editing by
Mark Scheib |
Casting By
Meg Liberman | ... | (as Liberman/Patton) |
Merri Sugarman |
Production Management
Mary Ellen Bauder | ... | animation production supervisor |
Gloria Jenkins | ... | production supervisor: overseas |
Melissa Owen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chuck Smith | ... | post-production supervisor: animation |
Art Department
Jennifer Coyle | ... | storyboard artist (as Jennifer Mimosa Sawyer) |
Tricia Hale | ... | color designer |
Pamela Jorden | ... | color supervisor |
Alexandra Kube | ... | prop designer |
Irineo Maramba | ... | storyboard artist (as Irineo Maramba Jr.) |
Harry Nickelson | ... | color designer |
Richard Ory | ... | prop design supervisor |
Fred Reyes | ... | prop designer |
Danielle Vega | ... | color designer |
Jacqueline Cary Watson | ... | color designer |
Sound Department
Brett Botell | ... | sound editor |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Bob Lacivita | ... | production sound mixer |
Bobby Mackston | ... | sound editor: dialogue |
Norm MacLeod | ... | sound editor: dialogue |
Robert L. Manahan | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert Manahan) |
Travis Powers | ... | sound designer |
Mark Scheib | ... | sound editor: dialogue |
Reuben Simon | ... | sound editor |
Mike Trueba | ... | track reader |
Animation Department
Catherine Burch Aguilar | ... | background designer (as Catherine Burch) |
Jojo Aguilar | ... | background designer |
Duff Armour | ... | animation checker |
Eric Astadan | ... | background designer |
Young Baek | ... | background layout artist (as Young 'Mine' Baek) |
David Beall | ... | assistant background layout supervisor |
David Bemis | ... | animation production assistant |
Erin Burdick | ... | animation production assistant |
Leslie Chang | ... | character layout artist |
Aaron Clark | ... | background layout artist |
Jeffrey D. Clark | ... | character layout supervisor |
Christine Clayson | ... | animation timer |
Donovan Crosby | ... | background layout artist |
Jerilyn Dever | ... | animation timer (as Jerilyn Mettlin) |
Janeann Dill | ... | animation timer |
Holly du Rivage | ... | animation timer (as Holly DuRivage) |
Tom Fremgen | ... | character layout artist |
Bradley J. Gake | ... | background designer |
Gary L. Gallegos | ... | character layout artist |
Donald Gates | ... | background layout artist |
Victor Glasko | ... | animation checker (as Victor E. Glasko) |
Katie Gray | ... | animation timer |
Brian J. Green | ... | animation production assistant |
Gordon Hammond | ... | character designer |
Adam Henry | ... | character layout artist |
Steven Hickcox | ... | character layout artist |
Jill Jacobs | ... | animation timer |
Louie C. Jhocson | ... | animation checker |
Brian Johnson | ... | background layout artist |
Daniel Keller | ... | animation editor |
Dao Le | ... | animation production supervisor |
Diane Lucero | ... | animation production assistant |
Randy Ludensky | ... | animation timer |
Lane Lueras | ... | character layout artist |
Devin Martin | ... | character layout artist |
Ashanti Miller | ... | character layout artist |
Ron Mills | ... | background layout artist |
Kevin Murawski | ... | character design supervisor |
Kyle Neswald | ... | background layout artist |
John Nunnemacher | ... | character layout artist |
Clay Renfroe | ... | animation production supervisor |
Anna Saunders | ... | character layout artist |
Vahe Sayegh | ... | background designer |
Mira Scharf | ... | animation timer |
Matthew Schenk | ... | animation production supervisor |
Kitty Schoentag | ... | animation checker |
Andy Schuhler | ... | character layout artist |
Christine V. Smith | ... | animation timer |
Armando Nieto Soto III | ... | character layout artist |
David Swift | ... | background layout artist |
Arash Tirgari | ... | character designer |
Chris Tsirgiotis | ... | background design supervisor |
The Tuna | ... | animation timer |
Craig Voigt | ... | background layout artist |
Dave Warren | ... | character designer |
Merle Welton | ... | animation checker |
Celeste Mari Williams | ... | animation timer (as Celeste Pustilnick) |
John R. Woo | ... | background layout supervisor |
Anita Ziobro | ... | background layout artist |
Perry Zombolas | ... | character layout supervisor |
Casting Department
Marcia Shulman | ... | original casting |
Editorial Department
Bobbie Kaminski | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Michael Devon Priscilla | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Eric Schneider | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Music Department
Steve Bartek | ... | music arranger: theme music "The Dilbert Zone" / music producer: theme music "The Dilbert Zone" |
Tony DiMito | ... | music editor (as Tony Dimito) |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: theme music "The Dilbert Zone" |
Additional Crew
Ari Eisner | ... | writing assistant |
Gregory J. Favro | ... | assistant to producers |
Heather Hach | ... | writing assistant |
Robby Huckell | ... | assistant to producer (as Robert Huckell) |
Zo Johnson | ... | assistant to producer (as Alphonso Johnson) |
Adam Kosloff | ... | assistant to producer |
John Larson | ... | assistant to producers |
Paige Litz | ... | assistant: Mr. Charles |
Steven Matty | ... | assistant to producer |
Maryann Raines | ... | production accountant |
Laura Stupsker | ... | production coordinator |