Gideon C.I.D. (TV Series)
The Millionaire's Daughter (1966)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cyril Frankel |
Writing Credits
Norman Hudis | ... | (screenplay) |
John Creasey | ... | (from a theme in 'Gideon's Lot' by) |
John Creasey | ... | (original story) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
John Gregson | ... | Commander George Gideon | |
Alexander Davion | ... | Detective Chief Inspector David Keen / Chief Insp. David Keen | |
Daphne Anderson | ... | Kate Gideon | |
Don Borisenko | ... | Alan Blake | |
David Bauer | ... | Elliott Henderson | |
Lois Maxwell | ... | Felisa Henderson | |
Georgina Ward | ... | Erica Townsend | |
Lans Traverse | ... | Nina Henderson | |
Donald Sutherland | ... | Philip Guest | |
Charles Carson | ... | The Professor | |
Harold Goodwin | ... | The Shopkeeper | |
Brian Weske | ... | Gerry Adams | |
Alec Ross | ... | Frank Simmons | |
Reginald Jessup | ... | Det. Supt. Lemaitre | |
Richard James | ... | Matthew Gideon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Castleton | ... | Passer-By / Hotel Guest (uncredited) | |
Victor Harrington | ... | Smartly Dressed Man Leaving Hotel (uncredited) | |
Ned Lynch | ... | Ship's Passenger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert S. Baker | ... | producer |
Monty Berman | ... | producer |
Music by
Edwin Astley |
Cinematography by
James Allen | ... | director of photography |
Gerald Gibbs | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bert Rule |
Casting By
David Booth |
Art Direction by
Albert Witherick |
Makeup Department
Hilda Fox | ... | hairdressing supervisor |
Bill Lodge | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Ernest Holding | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Hollands | ... | assistant director |
Derek Parr | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Len Abbott | ... | sound recordist |
Cecil Mason | ... | sound recordist |
Jim Sibley | ... | sound editor |
Dennis Whitlock | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Binney | ... | camera operator |
Val Stewart | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Nightingale | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Music Department
John Beaton | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Deeley | ... | continuity |
Harry W. Junkin | ... | script supervisor |