Love My Way (TV Series)
Stick Sisters (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Watson |
Writing Credits
Louise Fox | ... | (written by) |
John Edwards | ... | (creator) & |
Claudia Karvan | ... | (creator) & |
Jacquelin Perske | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Claudia Karvan | ... | Frankie Paige | |
Asher Keddie | ... | Julia Jackson | |
Brendan Cowell | ... | Tom Jackson | |
Dan Wyllie | ... | Charlie Jackson | |
Sam Worthington | ... | Howard Light | |
Lynette Curran | ... | Brenda Jackson | |
Alex Cook | ... | Lou Jackson | |
Max Cullen | ... | Gerry Jackson | |
Gillian Jones | ... | Di Paige (credit only) | |
Damon Herriman | ... | George Wagstaffe | |
Paula Arundell | ... | Gina | |
Katie Wall | ... | Sonia McClusky | |
David Campbell | ... | Shop Assistant | |
Frank Whitten | ... | Kel | |
Kelly Butler | ... | Eileen | |
Sophie Gregg | ... | Denise Spinks | |
Ivy Latimer | ... | Ashley McClusky | |
Romy Bartz | ... | Tanya | |
Richard Summerhayes | ... | Hairy Man |
Produced by
John Edwards | ... | producer |
Claudia Karvan | ... | producer |
Hugh Marks | ... | executive producer |
Jacquelin Perske | ... | script producer |
Jo Rooney | ... | line producer |
Kim Vecera | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Rae |
Cinematography by
Louis Irving |
Editing by
Nicole La Macchia | ... | (as Nicole LaMacchia) |
Casting By
Ann Robinson |
Production Design by
Colin Gibson |
Art Direction by
James Watts |
Costume Design by
Cappi Ireland | ||
Emily Seresin |
Makeup Department
Nadia Cowell | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Trish Newton | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Chiara Tripodi | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Jeff Lord | ... | unit manager |
Peter Powell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Erica Van Megen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Gilbert | ... | first assistant director |
Andrew Pante | ... | third assistant director |
Gordon Westman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Carina Hicks | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Adrienne Ogle | ... | standby props |
Shaun Patten | ... | art department runner |
Joanna Pullen | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Louise Wester | ... | art department coordinator (as Lou Wester) |
Sound Department
Nigel Croydon | ... | foley recordist |
Gerry Duffy | ... | audio post-production: Labsonics Australia |
Sophie Gleitzman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Catherine Gross | ... | boom operator (as Cathy Gross) |
Todd Kirkness | ... | additional boom operator |
Stefan Kluka | ... | foley artist |
Rick Lisle | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Ian Neilson | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Grant Shepherd | ... | sound recordist |
Robert Sullivan | ... | sound mixer |
Brendan Woithe | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
Claudio Liucci | ... | visual effects compositor (as Claud Liucci) |
Stunts
Wayne Pleace | ... | safety consultant |
Greg Robinson | ... | safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Barnsley | ... | clapper loader |
Scott Brokate | ... | key grip |
Karl Emmett | ... | camera attachment |
Stefan Fidirikkos | ... | best boy |
Joe Janes | ... | assistant grip |
Laurie Kirkwood | ... | camera operator |
James Lengel | ... | electrician |
Steve Monk | ... | gaffer |
Josie Nagel | ... | focus puller |
Nicholas Owens | ... | focus puller (as Nic Owens) |
Jimmy Pozarik | ... | still photographer |
Lionel Tozer | ... | assistant grip |
Francisco Vicuna | ... | video split operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Zoe Liddy | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dan Owen | ... | costume assistant |
Damir Peranovic | ... | costume supervisor |
Ruby Wells | ... | costume standby (as Carolyn Wells) |
Editorial Department
Roy Andrews | ... | on-line editor |
Nick Barton | ... | telecine operator |
Annelie Chapple | ... | colorist |
Simon Dibbs | ... | off-line editor: Island Films |
Prue Fletcher | ... | post-production liaison |
Matthew Graham | ... | edit assistant |
Scott Harris | ... | telecine operator |
Brett McManus | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gabrielle Sinclair | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Brown | ... | musician: guitar |
Stephen Rae | ... | music producer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Kira Bohn | ... | script supervisor |
Marissa Cooke | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alison Booth | ... | publicist |
Ellie Campbell | ... | assistant: Kim Vecera |
Natacha Curnow | ... | chaperone |
Coeli Cutcliffe | ... | assistant: John Edwards |
Jonathan Davis | ... | title designer |
Todd Day | ... | financial controller |
Clarissa Donlevy | ... | title designer |
David Fedirchuk | ... | production runner |
Fiona Hogan | ... | nurse |
Martin Hoyle | ... | laboratory liaison: NegLab |
Miranda Kelly | ... | production accountant |
Aimee Ravek | ... | production secretary |
Ryan Stephenson | ... | legal counsel |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | unit assistant (as Greg Sweeney) |
Greg Swift | ... | unit assistant |
Erica Van Megen | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Walsh | ... | director of television: Foxtel / executive director of televison |
Sue Walsh | ... | cast coordinator / extras coordinator |