CatDog (TV Series)
Dog Gone/All You Can't Eat (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Peter Hannan | ... | (creator) |
Peter Hannan | ... | (written by) (segment "Dog Gone") & |
Derek Drymon | ... | (written by) (segment "Dog Gone") & |
Robert Porter | ... | (written by) (segment "Dog Gone") |
Andy Rheingold | ... | (written by) (segment "All You Can Eat") |
Cast (in credits order)
Jim Cummings | ... | Cat (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Dog / Cliff (voice) | |
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Winslow / Lube / Mr.Depot (voice) | |
Maria Bamford | ... | Shriek (voice) | |
Billy West | ... | Rancid Rabbit (voice) | |
John Kassir | ... | Dunglap (voice) |
Produced by
Paul C. Fabela | ... | line producer |
Peter Hannan | ... | executive producer |
Ken Kessel | ... | supervising producer |
Larry Le Francis | ... | supervising producer (segment "Dog Gone") (as Larry LeFrancis) |
Michael Lessa | ... | senior producer (as Mike Lessa) |
Music by
Denis M. Hannigan |
Casting By
Joey Paul Jensen | ... | (as Joey Paul) |
Ginny McSwain | ||
Mary Lynn Wissner |
Production Management
Kimberli Karnatz | ... | production manager (as Kimberli Kitaen) |
Jim Lara | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Vikki Barrett | ... | storyboard clean-up |
David P. Bonanno | ... | storyboard clean-up artist (as David Bonanno) |
Barrington Bunce | ... | storyboard artist (segment "All You Can't Eat") (as Barry Bruce) |
Matt Davis | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Derek Drymon | ... | storyboard director (segment "Dog Gone") / storyboard supervisor |
Tina Girard | ... | prop designer |
Karen Heathwood | ... | storyboard artist (segment "All You Can't Eat") |
Sam Kirson | ... | storyboard artist (segment "All You Can't Eat") |
Tina Kügler | ... | prop designer (as Tina Kugler) |
Dominic Orlando | ... | storyboard artist (segment "All You Can't Eat") |
Steve Owen | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Robert Porter | ... | prop designer / storyboard director (segment "Dog Gone") |
Mike J. Smith | ... | revision supervisor |
Phil Stapleton | ... | storyboard clean-up (as Phillip Stapleton) |
Ysty Veluz | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | sound mixer / sound supervisor |
Brad Brock | ... | dialogue mixer / foley mixer |
Jason Freedman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Freeman | ... | dialogue editor |
Diane Greco | ... | foley artist |
Rick Hinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Al Johnson | ... | dialogue mixer / foley mixer |
Mark Mailland | ... | dialogue editor |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Tom Syslo) |
Les Wolf | ... | dialogue editor |
Animation Department
Kit Boyce | ... | background painter |
George Chialtas | ... | animation director |
Yvonne Cseko | ... | color key |
Jerilyn Dever | ... | animatics (as Jerilyn Mettlin) |
Bill Flores | ... | layout artist |
Peter Hannan | ... | main character designer |
Karin Holmquist | ... | ink & paint (as Karin Stover) |
Miyuki Hoshikawa | ... | key animator |
Robert Hughes | ... | sheet timer (as Robert Hughes) |
Nick Jennings | ... | background supervisor / layout artist / layout supervisor |
Sam Kirson | ... | layout supervisor |
Christine Kolosov | ... | sheet timer |
Carl Linton | ... | overseas supervisor |
Greg Michaelson | ... | layout artist |
Tony Ostyn | ... | animatics |
Tim Parsons | ... | character designer |
Mark Petlock | ... | overseas supervisor |
Kenny Pittenger | ... | layout artist |
Ray Pointer | ... | sheet timer |
Robert Porter | ... | character designer |
Amy Reich | ... | background painter |
Brian Robitaille | ... | animatics |
Deborah Rykoff-Bennett | ... | supervising color stylist (as Deborah Bennett) / supervising color stylist |
Karen Shaffer | ... | final checker |
Catherine Simmonds | ... | supervising color stylist (as Catherine E. Simmonds) |
Tammy Slusser | ... | sheet timer |
Cynthia Surage | ... | ink & paint (as Cindy Surage) |
Paul Tibbitt | ... | character designer |
Alice Tsay-Park | ... | background painter |
Yasha Varga | ... | animatics |
Teale Wang | ... | color production supervisor |
Erik Wiese | ... | character designer |
Casting Department
Dawn Hershey | ... | casting coordinator |
Lisa Kossey | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Heather Adams | ... | post-production director |
Dan Aguilar | ... | on-line editor |
Barry Cohen | ... | on-line editor |
Matt Corey | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Dorff | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kip Gibson | ... | on-line editor |
Christopher Hink | ... | picture editor |
Julie Ann Lau | ... | picture editor (as Julie Lau) |
Mark Merthe | ... | assistant editor |
Shawn Trask | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Peter Hannan | ... | music writer: theme song / singer: theme song |
Denis M. Hannigan | ... | arranger and producer: theme song |
Additional Crew
Ed Acosta | ... | production intern |
Vince Calandra | ... | story editor |
Eric Coleman | ... | production executive |
Vito Curcuru | ... | production assistant |
Alissa Diaz | ... | production coordinator |
Nicola Gayle | ... | executive assistant (as Nikki Gayle) |
Robin Haislip | ... | writers assistant |
Audie Harrison | ... | production intern |
George Lentino | ... | kids s&p |
Romney T. Marino | ... | production intern (as Romney Marino) |
Deborah George Rister | ... | production intern (as Deborah George) |
Ryan Slater | ... | production assistant |
Jay Spake | ... | production assistant |
Cori Wang | ... | production intern |
Dave Warden | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Whitney | ... | production intern |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | thanks |
Albie Hecht | ... | thanks |
Kevin Kay | ... | thanks |
Joe Murray | ... | special thanks to |
Mark Taylor | ... | thanks |