Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series)
Escape Room/The Special One (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Smith | ||
Valerie Fletcher | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Mike Judge | ... | (created by) |
Eden Dranger | ... | (written by) (segment "Escape Room") |
Lew Morton | ... | (written by) (segment "The Special One") |
Brandt Hamilton | ... | (animation writer) and |
Moss Perricone | ... | (animation writer) and |
Eden Dranger | ... | (animation writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mike Judge | ... | Beavis / Butt-Head (voice) | |
Emily Arlook | ... | Ava (voice) | |
Chris Diamantopoulos | ... | Host (voice) | |
Ally Maki | ... | Eloise (voice) | |
Piotr Michael | ... | Fire / Man (voice) | |
Henry Witcher | ... | Young Beavis (voice) |
Produced by
Angela Beevers | ... | associate producer |
Antonio Canobbio | ... | executive producer |
Jess Dweck | ... | co-executive producer |
David Javerbaum | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike Judge | ... | executive producer |
Ben Kalina | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Mahoney | ... | producer |
Chris Marcil | ... | consulting producer |
Lew Morton | ... | executive producer |
Morgan Murphy | ... | consulting producer |
Dan O'Keefe | ... | consulting producer |
Chris Prynoski | ... | executive producer |
Shannon Prynoski | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Ray | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Frizzell | ... | (music composer by) |
Editing by
Shylo Alcayaga | ... | (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Robert James Ashe | ||
Max Crandall | ||
Edrianne Luna | ... | (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Mike Mendez | ||
Jan Rey Pielago | ... | (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Casting By
Julie Ashton |
Art Direction by
Shay Lurie |
Production Management
Bryce Dela Cruz | ... | production supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Romy Garcia | ... | production supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Jessica Gueta | ... | production manager (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Alex Maynard | ... | production manager |
Jenna Nagler | ... | production manager |
Kaine Patel | ... | production supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Jeffrey Perez | ... | production manager |
Jonathon Tinsay | ... | production supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Art Department
Nicolas Escalada | ... | prop designer (as Nico Escalada) |
Esther Kim | ... | storyboard revisionist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Esther Kim | ... | storyboard revisionist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Melissa Levengood | ... | prop designer |
Mario Monno | ... | prop designer |
Katherine Ohlson | ... | storyboard revisionist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Lis Savic | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Escape Room") |
Erin Shen | ... | prop designer |
Mirella Toncheva | ... | storyboard artist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Perry Zombolas | ... | storyboard artist (segment "The Special One") |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley artist |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Matthieu Brousseau | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark De La Fuente | ... | sound recordist |
Brittany Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Friend | ... | sound recordist |
Richard Kitting | ... | mixer |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | mixer |
Bobby Mackston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jack Mackston | ... | assistant |
Roger Sacdalan | ... | re-recording mix technician (as Roger J. Sacdalan) |
John Sievert | ... | foley |
Elijah Spader | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Matt Temple | ... | sound fx editor |
Kyle Testa | ... | foley assistant |
Visual Effects by
Ross Brillantes | ... | compositor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Francis Caceres | ... | compositor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Hans Manfred Cahapisan | ... | compositor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Franc Carlo Corpuz | ... | compositing supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Czarina Manlapuz | ... | compositor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Christian Salibio | ... | compositor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
J'Mee Trinidad | ... | compositing supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Animation Department
Geoffrey Abaya | ... | background supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Roger John Abitria | ... | animator (segment "The Special One") (as John Roger Abitria) |
Jhon Eric Accad | ... | rigging supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Jaze Adavan | ... | scene builder (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
John Lemar Aguila | ... | efx artist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") (as John Aguila) |
Ronald Mercado Alcantara | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") (as Ronald Alcantara) |
Greg Michael Allen | ... | character designer |
Virgile Bage | ... | retake animator |
Arvin Barro | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Louie Basa | ... | animator (segment "The Special One") (as Louie Besa) |
George Boaquina | ... | animator (segment "The Special One") |
Paula Bianca Borja | ... | rigger (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Riley Boydston | ... | retake animator (as Riley Boydson) |
Christine Cabug-Os | ... | rigger (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Albert Calleros | ... | retake director |
Rey Benedict Cano | ... | layout artist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") (as Rey Cano) |
Cesar Canomoy | ... | animator (segment "Escape Room") |
Mike Carfora | ... | retake animator |
Nam Suk Cho | ... | background designer (as Namsuk Cho) |
Peter Paul Chua | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Nigel Clark | ... | retake director |
Bill Cleveland | ... | background designer |
Bodie Coba | ... | background artist (segment "The Special One") |
Keith Conroy | ... | background supervisor |
Sachio Cook | ... | character designer |
Hanzel Cruz | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Steve Cruz | ... | scene builder (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
John Jeriel De Guzman | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Jane Delgado | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Avery Depraect | ... | retake animator |
Nike Dizon | ... | background designer |
Kenneth Duja | ... | scene builder (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Phil Fabros | ... | rigger (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Julia Natalia Farrales | ... | rigger (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Oliver Flores | ... | assistant animation supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Rachelle Francisco | ... | background artist |
Gail Gadia | ... | efx artist (segment "The Special One") |
Marlowe Ray Garcia | ... | layout supervisor (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") (as Marlowe Garcia) |
Alex Garza | ... | background painter |
David Lee Germino | ... | layout artist (segment "Escape Room") |
Alyssa Gonzales | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") (as Alyssa Anne Gonzales) |
Jefferson Kieth Gonzales | ... | rigger (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Gerold Gonzalez | ... | animator |
Tara Hurley | ... | color key supervisor |
Jeffrey John Imutan | ... | animator (segment "Escape Room") (as Jeffrey Imutan) |
Natalie James | ... | composite retake |
Mike Judge | ... | original character design / original character designer |
Joe Jurewicz | ... | background designer |
Pat Kain | ... | retake animator |
Caroline Kane | ... | assistant background designer |
Liz Keene | ... | retake animator |
Songgu Kwon | ... | character supervisor |
Danielle Law | ... | background painter |
Francis Jason Lerma | ... | animation director (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") (as Francis Jason 'Kiko' Lerma) |
Allan Leycano | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Kevin Lofton | ... | retake animator (as Kevin Terrell Lofton) |
Hilario Lopez | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Wing Luk | ... | background painter |
Reywen Lumibao | ... | rigger (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Jomarie Maglasang | ... | rigger (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Ryan Magno | ... | background painter |
Jason Maguera | ... | animator (segment "The Special One") |
Michael Manungay | ... | rigger (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Manny Marinas | ... | animator (segment "The Special One") |
Chris Marino | ... | background painter |
Robby Mateo | ... | background artist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Karli Melder | ... | retake animator |
Wilmarc Mendoza | ... | background artist (segment "The Special One") |
Ian Miller | ... | retake animator |
Ruben Miranda | ... | scene builder (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Paul Natividad | ... | layout artist (segment "The Special One") (as John Paul Natividad) |
Monica Orange | ... | background designer |
Brian Pak | ... | retake animator |
Olive Pasalo | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Patrick Passaro | ... | retake animator |
Mary Penaranda | ... | background artist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Jason Price | ... | retake animator (as Jason D. Price) |
Jonathan Renoni | ... | background designer |
Reiven Reyes | ... | animator (segment "The Special One") |
Tyler Rice | ... | color key supervisor |
Noah Ruff | ... | assistant character designer |
Christian Ruiz | ... | animator (segment "Escape Room") |
Cecil Sarinas | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Rob Sato | ... | character designer |
Nick Sazani | ... | retake animator |
Erick Sengco | ... | background artist (segment "Escape Room") |
Nick Shoen | ... | retake animator |
Dan Sills | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Smo | ... | retake animator |
Amber Spillman | ... | color designer |
Van Tismo | ... | efx artist (segment "Escape Room") |
Chase Trotto | ... | character designer |
Abby Jo Turner | ... | color designer |
Adrienne Jarelle Villanueva | ... | background artist (segment "Escape Room") |
Oliver Viray | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
April Wang | ... | retake animator |
Kenneth Weingart | ... | background designer |
Nathan Wheeler | ... | retake animator |
Holly Williams | ... | background painter |
Timothy Wong | ... | composite retake |
Victoriano Yamon | ... | animator (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Gerardo Yñiguez | ... | layout artist (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Casting Department
Joey Cee | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
McKenzie Atwood | ... | assistant animatic editor / assistant editor |
Gelina Vecchiarelli | ... | assistant animatic editor / assistant editor |
Music Department
Nick Cimity | ... | additional music / score producer & mixer |
Gary Clark Jr. | ... | theme song recorded by |
Sabrina Del Priore | ... | music supervisor |
Matthew Hearon-Smith | ... | music supervisor |
Kevin Hunter | ... | additional music |
Margarita Sullivan | ... | music clearances: Stylus Solutions LLC |
Additional Crew
Preston Araki | ... | assistant production accountant |
Evgeniya Arushanyan | ... | hr assistant |
Sossi Bilanjian | ... | vice president of finance |
Marla Black | ... | assistant: Mike Judge |
Claire Brand | ... | production coordinator (as Claire Anne Brand) |
Dan Callen | ... | facilities manager |
Jasmine De La Fuente | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Delos Reyes | ... | it (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Christian Domantay | ... | it (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") (as Khristian Domantay) |
Marvet Duenos | ... | production controller associate (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Maricar Figueroa | ... | production controller associate (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Emily Garrett | ... | production coordinator |
Arus Kayajian | ... | staff accountant |
Colin Kelly | ... | it support |
Austin Koff | ... | operation manager |
Debbie Lemus | ... | hr manager |
Alice Liu | ... | production coordinator (as Alice Liu-Gully) |
Eli Mattar | ... | covid compliance officer / it support |
Cindy McKail | ... | office manager |
Gabriela Meoli | ... | senior production accountant |
Jocelyn Montoya | ... | production assistant |
Sharon O'Donnell | ... | vice president of human resources |
Emmanuel Palad | ... | it (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
John Pilchard | ... | production coordinator |
Ricardo Prats | ... | production controller associate (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Meys Quintana | ... | it support |
Maria Robles | ... | hr assistant |
Hani Sadjadi | ... | network engineer |
Kayla Shepherd | ... | assistant production accountant |
Caitlin Spillman | ... | production coordinator (as Caitlin Becerra-Spillman) |
Nathaniel Trinidad | ... | it (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") (as Nathaniel Vincent Trinidad) |
Edcelyn Tuliao | ... | production controller associate (segments "Escape Room", "The Special One") |
Noah Turner | ... | production assistant |
Steve Wolstrup | ... | vice president of it |
Thanks
AC/DC | ... | special thanks |
Metallica | ... | special thanks |