Directed by
Ken Kwapis |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jack Amiel | ... | (screenplay) & |
Michael Begler | ... | (screenplay) |
Tom Rose | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Stuart M. Besser | ... | executive producer (as Stuart Besser) |
Tim Bevan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Liza Chasin | ... | executive producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Steve Golin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Paul Green | ... | executive producer |
Debra Hayward | ... | executive producer |
Michael Sugar | ... | producer (produced by) |
Emmeline Yang | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Cliff Eidelman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
John Bailey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cara Silverman |
Casting By
Mary Gail Artz | ... | (casting by) |
Shani Ginsberg | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Nelson Coates |
Art Direction by
Scott Meehan |
Set Decoration by
Aaron Bailey | ||
James Edward Ferrell Jr. |
Costume Design by
Shay Cunliffe |
Makeup Department
Janice Alexander | ... | hair department head |
Trish Almeida | ... | hair stylist |
Ange Bebbington | ... | hair stylist: Kristen Bell (as Ange Grmolyes) |
Melanie Camargo | ... | makeup artist |
Tanya Cookingham | ... | key makeup artist |
Sonja Daniels | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia Dehaney | ... | key hair stylist (as Patricia Dehaney-Le May) |
Debra L. Ferullo | ... | makeup artist: Drew Barrymore |
Daniel Howell | ... | hair stylist: Drew Barrymore |
Kelley Mitchell | ... | makeup department head |
Amber Brophy Mock | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Stepanian | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Laura Ganis | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
Robin Le Chanu | ... | unit production manager |
Graham Stumpf | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michelle Wright | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Lyons Collister | ... | second unit director |
Stephen P. Dunn | ... | first assistant director |
David Kelley | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Love | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Byrne Prenderville | ... | second assistant director |
Stacy Stuart | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Kip Bartlett | ... | on-set dresser |
Michael C. Biddle | ... | digital set designer |
Jacob Carpenter | ... | set dresser |
Karen Casanovas | ... | set decoration assistant |
Nick D'Abo | ... | model construction coordinator: Kerner Optical |
Tehben Dean | ... | set dresser |
Liz Diament | ... | plasterer |
John Hugh Evans | ... | gang boss painter |
Benjamin Foss | ... | painter |
Jeremy A. Gibbs | ... | propmaker (as Jeremy Gibbs) |
Christina Hansen | ... | set decoration buyer |
Frank J. Hart | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Thomas Mark Higgins | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Jacoby | ... | plaster foreman (credit only) |
Kay Kropp | ... | lead painter |
Fred Krush Jr. | ... | propmaker |
Derek Loo | ... | propmaker: visual effects unit |
C.J. Maguire | ... | assistant property master |
Rick McLean | ... | paint foreman |
Sebastian Meyer | ... | concept illustrator |
Bozydar Orszula | ... | mill foreman |
Parker W. Woods | ... | set dresser |
Hope M. Parrish | ... | property master |
Rudy Reachi | ... | second unit property master |
Sarah Regan | ... | stand-by painter |
Bob Renna | ... | set dec buyer |
Thomas Michael Ryan | ... | foreman |
Mark Sabel | ... | property assistant |
Jeffrey Schlatter | ... | construction coordinator |
Alex Scutti Jr. | ... | lead plasterer |
Heather Szundy | ... | art department coordinator |
Scott Von Feldt | ... | plasterer gangboss |
Scott D. Warner | ... | ice field foreman |
Maret Wicken | ... | set painter foreman |
Mark Woods | ... | leadman |
Victor Zaldivar | ... | prop maker |
Nathan Foerster | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Fabien Devillers | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jason George | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard Bryce Goodman | ... | sound mixer |
Charles Hewitt | ... | adr mixer |
Kaspar Hugentobler | ... | sound recordist |
Carey Milbradt | ... | foley mixer |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
John Ross | ... | re-recording mixer |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Tirone | ... | adr recordist |
Ross Wissbaum | ... | adr recordist |
James Wright | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Pepe Pleguezuelos | ... | re-recording mixer: spanish castilian version (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Justin Buckingham | ... | whale construction designer |
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Eric Cook | ... | special effects foreman |
Roderic 'Mick' Duff | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Koivu | ... | special effects foreman |
Damian Lund | ... | special effects technician |
Mark McKendry | ... | special effects senior technician |
Jeff Miller | ... | on-set coordinator |
Christopher Walsh | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Nor Faisal Abdullah | ... | roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Heather Abels | ... | matte painter: Rhythm & Hues |
Lauren Abrams | ... | modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Suzaine Aguirre | ... | digital imaging resources |
Kavan Ahalpara | ... | production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Shish Aikat | ... | education manager: Rhythm & Hues |
Mohammad Akram | ... | matchmover |
Erik Akutagawa | ... | digital image resources manager |
Praveen Allu | ... | prep artist |
Alina Anon | ... | matte painter: Rhythm and Hues |
Mohammed Anuz | ... | modeling artist |
Saurabh Arora | ... | roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues |
Jean Arousi | ... | production assistant: Modus FX |
Charles Arulraj | ... | background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Sivakumar Arunachalam | ... | roto/prep artist |
Rob Au | ... | lighting supervisor |
Marie-Ève Authier | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Saraswathi Balgam | ... | senior executive: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Louise Barlow | ... | production manager: Rhythm & Hues |
Jason Barnes | ... | visual effects editor |
Anurag Bartare | ... | roto/paint artist: Rhythm and Hues Studio |
Travis Baumann | ... | compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects |
Greg Beaumonte | ... | camera engineer: Kerner Optical |
Sophie Beck | ... | tracking: Modus FX |
Lee Berger | ... | senior staff: Rhythm & Hues |
Michael Best | ... | key grip: Kerner Optical |
Anita Bevelheimer | ... | digital compositor |
Avinash Bhandary | ... | digital compositor |
Vishal Bhardwaj | ... | visual effects artist |
Patrick Bissonnette | ... | vfx financial controller: Modus FX |
Adam Blank | ... | matchmove supervisor: Rhythm and Hues |
Sathish Kumar Bodicherla | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India |
Christopher Boffoli | ... | special photography: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Jonathan Boisvert | ... | technical support: Modus FX |
Cody Bosia | ... | practical effects technician: Kerner Optical |
Marc Bourbonnais | ... | vfx executive producer: Modus FX |
Elena Bovetti | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Phil Bowen | ... | first assistant camera: Kerner Optical |
Marty Brenneis | ... | camera engineer: Kerner Optical |
Nathan Brunskill | ... | digital post technical lead: Rhythm & Hues |
Josh Bryer | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Sabrina Bucci | ... | data wrangler: Modus FX |
Paul Bush | ... | lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Donna Camargo | ... | digital compositor (as Donna Segal) |
Paul Carman | ... | effects technical director |
Jonathan Carré | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Camille Cellucci | ... | visual effects producer: Kerner Optical |
M.B. Chaitanya | ... | senior animation layout td |
Theju Chandran | ... | digital paint/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Balachandar Chandrasekaran | ... | digital compositor |
Jo-Wan Chao | ... | modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Vinit Chaturvedany | ... | track/matchmove artist |
Abhishek Chaturvedi | ... | roto and paint artist |
Vanessa Cheung | ... | digital matte painter |
Celine Chew | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jeremy Chinn | ... | modeling lead: Rhythm and Hues |
Vikas Chirate | ... | senior systems administrator |
Jiyeon Cho | ... | digital compositor |
Sandesh Chonkar | ... | modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India |
Samik Roy Choudhury | ... | match move technical director |
Ian Chriss | ... | best boy electric: Kerner Optical |
Marvin Chua | ... | render i/o coordinator |
Jeffrey Cilley | ... | digital imaging specialist |
Tom Cloutier | ... | stage manager: Kerner Optical |
Valérie Clément | ... | sales & marketing manager: Modus FX |
Daniel Aristoteles Collins | ... | systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues |
Krystal Cooper | ... | production coordinator: International Digital Production |
Michael Crane | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues |
Jacinthe Côté | ... | vfx production manager: Modus FX (as Jacynthe Côté) |
Michael Côté | ... | technical support: Modus FX |
Julie D'Antoni | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rhythm & Hues Studio |
Sonia D'Costa | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rajdeep Dandekar | ... | digital compositor |
Alpesh Dangodara | ... | bg prep artist |
Dazrene Irman Darus | ... | roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Fon Davis | ... | model/miniature supervisor: Kerner Optical |
Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali | ... | visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali) |
Andrew DeGraff | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Degtjarewsky | ... | digital compositor |
Valerie Delahaye | ... | production manager: Modus |
Shashidhar Goud Desha | ... | bg prep: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Philippe Desiront | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Anouk Deveault-Moreau | ... | visual effects producer: Modus FX |
Bryan Dewe | ... | practical effects technician: Kerner Optical |
Santosh Kumar Dey | ... | matchmove & rotoanim artist: rhythm & hues studios |
Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Nicolas Donel | ... | matte painter |
Crystal Dowd | ... | visual effects executive: Universal Pictures |
Benjamin Richard Drake | ... | render i/o administrator |
Andrey Drogobetski | ... | compositor |
Patricia Rose Duignan | ... | visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical |
John Duncan | ... | modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Matthew Nowicki DuVall | ... | visual effects artist (as Matthew Duvall) |
Thomas Esmeralda | ... | senior matte painter: Rhythm & Hues |
Andrea Espinal | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Todd Fellows | ... | modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Jean-Sébastien Fortin | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Nicolas Fourcroy | ... | data wrangler: Modus FX |
Eloi Nischith Francis | ... | roto/prep artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Darnie Galloway | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Kerner Optical (as Darnie Davila) |
Dominic Gaudreau | ... | director of technology: Modus FX |
Henry Gaw | ... | render coordinator |
Mikael Genachte-Lebail | ... | lead matte painter: Rhythm & Hues |
Bill Georgiou | ... | vfx sequence supervisor |
Brian Gernand | ... | creative director: Kerner Optical |
Matthew Gilson | ... | digital matte painter: Rhythm and Hues |
Zoran Glisovic | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
John Goodman | ... | animation supervisor |
Namita Gotephode | ... | modeling and shading manager |
Victor Grant | ... | effects supervisor |
Jay Grunfeld | ... | digital compositor |
Neal Halter | ... | modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Justin Hammond | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Wyatt Hannon | ... | visual effects coordinator: Universal |
Benjamin Hardy | ... | software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Sean Hargreaves | ... | matte painter |
Anthony Harris | ... | color supervisor |
Drew Harrison | ... | texture painter |
Dan Hauck | ... | model maker |
Frank Helbig | ... | best boy electric: Kerner Optical |
John Heller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Don L. Henderson | ... | best boy grip: Kerner Optical |
Geoff Heron | ... | practical effects supervisor: Kerner Optical |
Matt Heron | ... | practical effects technician: Kerner Optical |
Clark Higgins | ... | video assist: Kerner Optical |
Phil Holland | ... | digital imaging specialist |
John Hughes | ... | studio head: Rhythm & Hues |
Sean Hyunin Lee | ... | senior digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Lonnie Iannazzo | ... | CG production manager |
Neeraj Ingle | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
David P.I. James | ... | visual effects producer (as David James) |
Jonathan Jamison | ... | compositor |
Rajeev Jeganathan | ... | roto and paint artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Mabel John | ... | modeller |
Abhimanyu Joshi | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Brandon Kachel | ... | matte painter: Rhythm & Hues |
Anoop Ani Kanakam | ... | pipeline technical director |
Sean Kennedy | ... | lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Michael Kessler | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Hussin Khan | ... | production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues |
Sam Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Kimelton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gene Kozicki | ... | Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Louis Kreusel | ... | technology show coordinator |
Takashi Kubota | ... | effects aritst |
Gl Kumar | ... | texture painter |
Markus Kurtz | ... | senior staff: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Sarah Kym Cosmi | ... | texture lead: Rhythm and Hues Studios (as Sarah Cosmi) |
David Labrecque | ... | data wrangler: Modus FX |
Louis Laflamme-Fillion | ... | production assistant: Modus FX |
Francis Larouche | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Cornelius Lim | ... | roto/prep artist |
Shahrir Lim | ... | roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Samuel Loriault-Goulet | ... | data wrangler: Modus FX |
Kyle Lovrien | ... | educator |
Michelle Lyman | ... | modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Michael T. Marlett | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steve Matson | ... | matte painter |
Shelley Matsutani | ... | look development manager: Rhythm & Hues |
Pierre Maurer | ... | modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
L. Patrick McCormack | ... | senior manager: International Digital Productions |
Jane M. McCurley | ... | production technology coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Jay Mehta | ... | lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Ken Mieding | ... | special visual effects: Kerner Optical |
Vimal Raj Mohan | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Gaelle Morand | ... | look development supervisor |
Kenneth Nakada | ... | art director: Rhythm and Hues |
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Hideki Okano | ... | fx artist |
Boban Panakal Varghese Joy | ... | digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Sokratis Parsanos | ... | visual effects artist |
Luis F. Pazos | ... | visual effects editor |
Philippe Pelletier | ... | production assistant: Modus FX |
Seth Peterson | ... | lighter: Rhythm & Hues |
Joseph Vincent Pike | ... | digital compositor: GradientFX |
Praveena Pinnoju | ... | matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios |
Vance Piper | ... | first assistant camera: Kerner Optical |
Jeanne-Élise Prévost | ... | VFX project manager: Modus FX |
Murthy Putrevu | ... | visual effects artist |
Rajesh Putta | ... | matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios |
Alice Pépujol | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Sharina Radia | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: GradientFX |
Vamshi Ramasagaram | ... | digital compositor |
Srinivasan Ranganathan | ... | paint/roto artist |
Sanjay Rao | ... | matchmove artist |
Rajmohan Singh Rawat | ... | digital compositor (as Raj Mohan Singh Rawat) |
Ridhwan Razak | ... | paint/rotoscope artist |
Anil Reddy | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Vijay Bharath Reddy | ... | roto/prep artist |
Alejandro Restrepo | ... | data wrangler: Modus FX |
Persis Reynolds | ... | visual effects producer: Gradient Effects |
Stéphane Rioux | ... | digital compositing supervisor: Modus FX |
Martin Rosenberg | ... | visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical |
Jayaraman Sabarisan | ... | matchmove technical director rhythm and hues |
Matthew Sacchitella | ... | render i/o coordinator |
Joe Salazar | ... | digital compositor |
Mayuresh Salunke | ... | senior modeler: Rhythm & Hues |
Marc-Andre Samson | ... | matte painter |
Neville Emerson Samuel | ... | roto/prep artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Craig Samuels | ... | second assistant camera: Kerner Optical |
Jeffrey Schaper | ... | visual effects digital producer |
Gunther Schatz | ... | visual effects technical director |
Jason Scott | ... | lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Vijay Selvam | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Seshaprasad | ... | head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia |
See Shae Lyn | ... | background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Siddharth Shah | ... | lead compositor: Rhythm and Hues |
Richard Shallcross | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Mayumi Shimokawa | ... | matte painter: Rhythm and Hues |
Vishwanath Shirodkar | ... | roto/paint artist |
Shyamchand | ... | backgound preparation technical director |
Prasanna Siddharthan | ... | lead compositor: Gradient Effects |
Murugan Siju | ... | lead roto/prep artist |
Nathaniel Sims | ... | effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Arjun Singh | ... | compositor |
Dhruv Singh | ... | compositor |
Brad Smith | ... | render i/o administrator |
Arpit Soni | ... | digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues |
Dinesh Soni | ... | matchmove td: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Frank Strzalkowski | ... | gaffer: Kerner Optical |
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj | ... | digital compositor |
Craig Talmy | ... | senior animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Olcun Tan | ... | visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration |
Thomas Tannenberger | ... | visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects |
Ben Taylor | ... | render i/o coordinator |
Guillaume Terrien | ... | compositor: Modus FX |
Jateen Thakkar | ... | digital compositor |
Nicholas Theisen | ... | digital imaging resources |
Raymond Thian | ... | paint/roto artist |
Avish John Thomas | ... | paint/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Bill Tlusty | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Anthony Tso | ... | animation layout |
Sourabh Uppal | ... | pre-lighter and texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Viral Vadalia | ... | system administrator: Rhythm & Hues |
Sarma Vanguri | ... | digital artist |
Eugene Vendrovsky | ... | software |
Rakesh Venugopalan | ... | lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Malaysia |
Kevin Wallace | ... | manager of operations: Kerner Optical |
Jun Watanabe | ... | effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Maggie Whittemore | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dan Whitton | ... | modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Yanick Wilisky | ... | VFX Supervisor: Modus FX |
Wineeth Wilson | ... | roto/prep: Rhythm and Hues studios |
Wineeth Wilson | ... | roto/prep: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Sagar Zade | ... | modeling technical director |
Stacy Burstin | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Mukesh Kumar | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mandeep Singh | ... | digital production manager (uncredited) |
Nai Yin Wang | ... | prep and roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Malaysia (uncredited) |
Stunts
Keith Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lloyd Barachina | ... | stunt double |
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt double: Drew Barrymore |
Emily Brobst | ... | stunt double |
Jason Bunch | ... | stunts |
Tanner Gill | ... | diving operations coordinator / water safety |
Szilvia Gogh | ... | stunt double: Drew Barrymore |
Sean Graham | ... | stunts |
Michael 'Pugita' Kobayashi | ... | stunt double |
Samuel Le | ... | stunt double |
Michael Li | ... | stunt performer |
John Rottger | ... | utility stunts |
Spencer Sano | ... | stunts |
Michael Trisler | ... | stunts (as Mike Trisler) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Alexonis | ... | key grip: second unit |
Phillip Allard | ... | assistant chief rigging technician (as Phil Allard) |
Justin Babin | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Robert J. Babin | ... | rigging key grip |
Rob Barnett | ... | camera operator: visual effects unit |
Art Bartels | ... | key grip |
Michael K. Bergstrom | ... | electrician: second unit / rigging electrician |
Gene Boyda | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Robert Branam | ... | video assist: second unit |
Robin Bursey | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Collier II | ... | rigging electrician |
Peter Lyons Collister | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Steven Cueva | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jason Cummings | ... | rigging grip |
Thomas A. Curran | ... | company grip |
Ian Degner | ... | second assistant camera: Kerner Optical |
Alan R. Disler | ... | First Assistant camera "A" Camera: second unit |
Jim Duggan | ... | best boy grip |
April Frame | ... | company grip |
Lauren Gadd | ... | loader |
Donald S. Hubbell | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Jonathan Huff | ... | electrician |
Timothy Jipping | ... | grip |
Simon Keelan | ... | company grip |
Shane D. Kelly | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Greg Kern | ... | electrician |
Kevin Kurka | ... | electrician |
Brian Lizer | ... | electrician |
Eric Lizer | ... | electrician / rigging electrician |
Travis Lizer | ... | rigging grip |
Jim McConkey | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Darren Michaels | ... | unit still photographer |
Matthew Moriarty | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Mike Moyer | ... | gaffer |
Haydn Pazanti | ... | second assistant camera |
Pete Romano | ... | underwater director of photography |
Steven L. Rychetnik | ... | camera operator |
Aaron Schuh | ... | film loader: second unit |
Charles Sears | ... | production assistant |
Dennis Seawright | ... | first assistant camera |
Dave Selle | ... | electrician |
Tom Trainor | ... | grip |
Beau Vaughan | ... | electrician: Kerner Optical visual effects unit |
Frank Yario Jr. | ... | key video assist |
Jozo Zovko | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Animation Department
Nick Bachman | ... | layout artist |
Srikar Balakrishnan | ... | animator |
Christian Brierley | ... | animator |
Victor Courtright | ... | animator |
Tim Granberg | ... | animator |
Dave Hagen | ... | layout artist |
Will Kistler | ... | animator |
Anandroop Mukherjee | ... | animator |
Shadi Petosky | ... | animation supervisor: Puny (as Shad Petosky) |
Steve Ziolkowski | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice casting |
Karen Casanovas | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jesseca Moore | ... | casting intern |
Grace Picton Olrun | ... | casting / extras casting |
Deborah Schildt | ... | casting / extras casting |
Morgan Willis | ... | casting assistant |
Patricia Yuen | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kent Cummins | ... | costumer: Drew Barrymore |
Sean Haley | ... | set costumer |
Annette Holt | ... | key costumer |
Alyssa Kim | ... | principal set costumer |
Valerie Laven-Cooper | ... | assistant costume designer: LA |
Katie Saunders | ... | costume supervisor |
Tess Weaver | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jason Barnes | ... | first assistant editor |
Christy House | ... | post-production coordinator (as Christy House) |
Trevor Johann | ... | post-production assistant |
Julian McDougald | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Julia Nessling-Douglas | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Josh Pellerin | ... | editorial assistant |
Perry Petrzilka | ... | projectionist |
Sarah Jean Porter | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Sahagun | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Adrian Seery | ... | colorist |
Kay Sievert | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ken Terry | ... | first assistant editor |
Dan Williams | ... | digital intermediate color assistant |
Lee Wimer | ... | color timer |
Brian Gee | ... | dailies assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tamar Ben-Yosef | ... | assistant location manager |
Loren Holmes | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt Szundy | ... | location scout / locations |
Music Department
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Dallas Aimer | ... | orchestrator |
Helen Z. Altenbach | ... | musician |
Nick Angel | ... | music supervisor |
Edward Atkatz | ... | musician: percussion |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Ben Bromfield | ... | synth programmer |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Paul Cohen | ... | musician: cello |
Wade Culbreath | ... | musician: percussion |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Cliff Eidelman | ... | orchestrator / score conducted by |
Kenneth Karman | ... | music editor |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Kirsten Lane | ... | music consultant |
Matt LaPoint | ... | additional vocal recording |
David Low | ... | orchestra contractor |
Ken McGrath | ... | musician: percussion |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone |
Larry Rench | ... | orchestrator |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer |
Nevin Seus | ... | assistant music editor |
Rich Wheeler | ... | scoring stage crew |
Vicki Williams | ... | music coordinator |
Yelena Yegoryan | ... | musician: violin |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexa Alden | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Anne Rapp | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Scott Beaumaster | ... | driver |
Thomas Beltz Jr. | ... | driver |
Elsa Billingham | ... | driver |
Justin Bojarski | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Richard Browder | ... | driver |
Randy Cantor | ... | transportation coordinator/captain |
Fred Christofferson | ... | driver: cast |
Mary Clancy | ... | driver |
Gordon DeWitt | ... | driver |
Gary Fairclough | ... | driver |
Skip Fairlee | ... | transportation co-captain |
Bill Farmer | ... | driver |
Jeff Forsythe | ... | driver: cast |
Orlando Gonzalez | ... | driver |
David Gray | ... | driver |
Zbigniew Kafar | ... | driver: cast |
Peter Kalamarides | ... | Alaska transportation captain |
Jim Kelly | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Brian Lizer | ... | picture car coordinator |
James A. Lundin | ... | production driver |
Steve Marinos | ... | driver |
Alan Mehler | ... | driver |
Bruce Mitchell | ... | driver |
Emmanuel Nah | ... | driver |
Richard Norton | ... | driver |
Doyle Dennis Nowland | ... | driver |
Thomas O'Donnell | ... | production driver |
Jacob Purdy | ... | driver |
Terry Quirk | ... | driver: 5 ton set dressing |
Rick Roetman | ... | driver |
Brad Snowden | ... | driver |
Randy Spoonemore | ... | driver |
Alex Stewart | ... | production driver |
Christopher Stovall | ... | driver |
Fred Swain | ... | driver |
Bobby Tacker | ... | driver |
Jim Tornero | ... | driver |
Darrel Wingrove | ... | driver |
Kelly Yeager | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Amy Anderson | ... | set medic |
Reynolds Anderson | ... | assistant to director |
Christina Angeloudes | ... | legal and business affairs: manager |
Vanessa Beck | ... | assistant: Mr. Besser (as Vanessa J. Beck) |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Jeffrey Todd Brown | ... | stand in for Jon Krazinski |
Michelle D. Camero | ... | Studio Production Coordinator |
Selena Carrillo | ... | production coordinator |
Dirk Craft | ... | accounting clerk |
Cedar Cussins | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Dorigan | ... | assistant: Tim Bevan |
Martha Enslow | ... | cast assistant for Mr.Mulroney |
Kate Fasulo | ... | production supervisor: Working Title |
Joshua Fritel | ... | key set production assistant |
Kate Galbraith | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eidan Hanzei | ... | adr loop artist (as Henry Hayashi) |
Christy House | ... | post production coordinator |
Nikhil Jassawalla | ... | consultant (uncredited) |
Paul Rufus Jones | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Klein | ... | second assistant accountant |
Mela Lee | ... | voice actor |
David Linck | ... | unit publicist |
Debra R. Lopez | ... | second assistant accountant (as Debra R. Duff) |
Mary McCusker | ... | acting coach |
Kevin McKeon | ... | assistant: Ms. Barrymore |
Deanna Moore | ... | stand in for kristen bell |
Michael Neal | ... | payroll accountant |
Vicente C. Ogilvie | ... | liaison officer: Department of Defense |
Steven Oliveri | ... | set production assistant: additional photography |
Monica Perez Gelbman | ... | post-production accountant |
Katherine Pomfret | ... | assistant to Eric Fellner |
Kristen Portanova | ... | travel and shipping coordinator |
Shane Reeves | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | stock footage researcher |
Brenden Roberts | ... | production assistant (as Brenden Wedner) |
Jill Rosenblatt | ... | production accountant |
Wally Scott | ... | set pa |
Jack Sidey | ... | production coordinator: Working Title |
Michelle Sullivan | ... | researcher |
Joe Tapangco | ... | set production assistant (as Joseph Tapangco) |
Laura Tiz | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kavelina Torres | ... | production set intern |
Angelo Vacco | ... | voice actor |
Mark Van Horne | ... | laboratory contact |
Darren C. Wong | ... | production assistant |
Mary Anna 'M.A.' Woodbury | ... | construction accountant |
Britney Young | ... | production secretary |
Keegan Zall | ... | craft service: process unit |
Stacy Boles | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jessica Laurion | ... | volunteer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Brian Hohlfeld | ... | thanks |
Sarah Palin | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Carolyn K. Robinson | ... | the producers wish to thank |