Directed by
John Hay |
Writing Credits
John Hay | ... | (written by) & |
David Logan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Eddie Izzard | ... | Anthony | |
Larry Mills | ... | Goose / Richard | |
Jason Flemyng | ... | Frank | |
Geoffrey Palmer | ... | Dr. Clarence | |
Sorcha Cusack | ... | Nan | |
Steven Mackintosh | ... | Henry | |
Christine Bottomley | ... | Helen | |
Connie Hyde | ... | Linda | |
Brett Fancy | ... | Paul | |
Adlyn Ross | ... | Lal | |
Chloe Newsome | ... | Alice | |
Jason Watkins | ... | Noel Noble | |
Jessie Clayton | ... | Jemma | |
Libbi Rubens | ... | Milly | |
Helen Rutter | ... | Young Mother | |
Danielle Henry | ... | WPC | |
Robert Lonsdale | ... | PC | |
James Varley | ... | Tagga 1 | |
Dwayne Scantlebury | ... | Tagga 2 | |
Scott Wesley | ... | Young Guy | |
Stephen Aintree | ... | Antiques Expert | |
Enid Dunn | ... | White Haired Lady | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sarah England | ... | Emily Clarence | |
Krishna Haveliwala | ... | Young Lal | |
Paul J. Dove | ... | Harry the Landlord (uncredited) | |
Phillip Mulhern | ... | Homeless man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ashok Amritraj | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Bolt | ... | executive producer: Lost Christmas Ltd |
Artur Galstian | ... | executive producer |
John Hay | ... | executive producer: Lost Christmas Ltd |
Eddie Izzard | ... | executive producer |
Elliot Jenkins | ... | producer |
David Logan | ... | associate producer |
Sue Nott | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Connal Orton | ... | executive producer: Lost Christmas Ltd |
Emily Russell | ... | line producer |
Gareth West | ... | executive producer |
Vahan Yepremyan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Debbie Wiseman |
Cinematography by
Graham Frake | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Tabern |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith |
Production Design by
Jason Carlin |
Art Direction by
Chris Kay |
Costume Design by
Louise Page |
Makeup Department
Gail Walcott | ... | makeup supervisor (as Gail Brownrigg) |
Alyn Waterman | ... | make up & hair designer |
Rowena Dean | ... | makeup daily (uncredited) |
Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Katie Shahrokh | ... | post-production manager |
Emma Smith | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Barker | ... | second assistant director |
Robyn Henderson | ... | third assistant director |
Steve Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
David Andrew Ward | ... | second unit director (as David Ward) |
Art Department
Duncan Griffiths | ... | props master |
Kat Hale | ... | art department assistant |
Rosie Jones | ... | standby art director |
Andrew Laybats | ... | hod painter |
Aecred McLean | ... | painter |
James Morgan | ... | props master |
Tony O'Hara | ... | construction manager (as Anthony O'Hara) |
Daniel Owen | ... | stagehand |
Johnny Sherrard | ... | stagehand |
Mark Simpson | ... | dressings props |
Kim Thompson | ... | art department trainee |
Toby Troyna | ... | set dresser |
Paul Ward | ... | construction manager |
Duncan Wheeler | ... | production buyer (as Duncan Windram-Wheeler) |
John White | ... | standby carpenter |
Tony Boffey | ... | props: dailies (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley mixer |
Marc Hope | ... | foley editor |
Dan Johnson | ... | dialogue supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | adr recordist |
Stuart McCutcheon | ... | sound maintenance |
John Mooney | ... | sound recordist |
Jeremy Price | ... | sound supervisor |
Stuart Read | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Williams | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects coordinator |
Harry Stokes | ... | snow effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Sav Akyüz | ... | visual effects editor |
Arno Beekman | ... | compositor |
Steven Bray | ... | compositor |
Marco de Goeij | ... | matchmover |
Marijn Eken | ... | compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Gavin Gregory | ... | visual effects producer: Molinare |
Marcus Hindborg | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Linus Hofmann | ... | lead compositor / matte painter |
Joerg-Mark Kasassoglou | ... | cg artist: 3D (as Jorg-Mark Kasassoglou) / roto artist (as Jorg-Mark Kasassoglou) |
Simon Kilroe | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Lediard | ... | main titles |
Alexander Lehnert | ... | compositor (as Alexander Lenert) |
Malin Leuchovius | ... | compositor (as Malin Persson) |
Daniel Mark Miller | ... | compositor |
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos | ... | compositor |
Zissis Papatzikis | ... | visual effects |
Massimo Pasquetti | ... | compositor: Molinare |
Fredrik Pihl | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tim Roye | ... | roto artist |
Imran Sajid | ... | cg artist |
Shanaullah Umerji | ... | visual effects producer: Molinare |
Erik van der Tier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anthony Webb | ... | visual effects artist |
Sean Wheelan | ... | visual effects producer: Filmgate |
Stunts
Alex Dandridge | ... | fire juggler |
Ray Nicholas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt performer (as Andy J. Smart) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bell | ... | second unit focus puller |
Villing Chong | ... | digital imaging technician |
Heather Crompton | ... | clapper loader |
Tom Gates | ... | gaffer |
Paul Hatchman | ... | grip |
Bob Horsefield | ... | best boy |
Phil Hurst | ... | best boy |
Stuart Johnson | ... | electrician |
Scott Kershaw | ... | stills photographer |
Danny Mendieta | ... | second unit camera assistant |
Simon-Andres Ospina | ... | second unit camera assistant (as Simon Ospina) |
Shirley Schumacher | ... | focus puller |
Wes Smith | ... | electrician |
Michael Swallow | ... | still photographer: titles |
Casting Department
Daniel Edwards | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samantha Green | ... | costume supervisor |
Andrew Steele | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | digital film technician |
Ed Coltman | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Cort | ... | digital film technician |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital film technician |
Tim Drewett | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Guy Ducker | ... | additional editor |
Justin Eely | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Matt James | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Francois Kamffer | ... | digital intermediate technician (as François Kamffer) |
Steve Knight | ... | digital intermediate: supervising technician |
Steve Owen | ... | data transfer |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital film technician |
Tim Waller | ... | senior colorist |
James Welsh | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Katelin Westwood | ... | data transfer |
Mandy Miller | ... | post production paperwork (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dan Connolly | ... | location manager |
Christopher Haworth | ... | location assistant (as Chris Haworth) |
Music Department
Steve Dymond | ... | additional music |
Barrie Gledden | ... | additional music |
David Hornberger | ... | musician: cello |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | protools engineer |
Jason Pedder | ... | additional music |
Steve Price | ... | music recordist |
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Mandy Mason | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Howard Cawthorne | ... | unit driver |
Emily Harland | ... | runner driver |
Marika McCaulsky | ... | runner driver (as Marika McCauslsky) |
Daniel Newton | ... | runner driver |
Paul Sutcliffe | ... | camera car driver |
David Andrew Ward | ... | minibus driver (as Dave Ward) |
Richard Watkins | ... | facilities captain |
Ian Yea | ... | facilities department / facilities driver |
Additional Crew
Keith Arrowsmith | ... | legal services |
Ben Arslanian | ... | assistant accountant |
Joanne Bendon | ... | production accountant (as J N Bendon Noone) |
Janice Brindle | ... | tutor |
Mel Churcher | ... | dialogue coach: for Larry Mills |
Seth Elkins | ... | floor runner |
Shaun Emery | ... | insurance broker / insurer |
James Fox | ... | insurer |
Arthur Gourounlian | ... | choreographer (as Arthur Gourounlain) |
David Graham | ... | insurer |
Rachel James | ... | production assistant (as Rachel Eggleston) |
Andy Johnson | ... | unit medic |
Samantha Milnes | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Ranyard | ... | health and safety |
Jan Haydn Rowles | ... | dialogue coach: for Eddie Izzard |
Valerie Taylor | ... | publicist |
Diana Thompson | ... | chaperone |
David Andrew Ward | ... | epk director (as Dave Ward) |
Penny Woodhams | ... | business executive: CBBC |
Catherine Yang | ... | stills: publicist |
Thanks
Michelle Burgess | ... | the producers wish to thank: The Antiques Roadshow |
Sara Hamill | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Barry Kimm | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Caroline Russell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Andrew Sunnocks | ... | the producers wish to thank: Audio Net |