Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
End of the World (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dean Holland |
Writing Credits
Greg Daniels | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Schur | ... | (created by) |
Michael Schur | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Amy Poehler | ... | Leslie Knope | |
Rashida Jones | ... | Ann Perkins | |
Aziz Ansari | ... | Tom Haverford | |
Nick Offerman | ... | Ron Swanson | |
Aubrey Plaza | ... | April Ludgate | |
Chris Pratt | ... | Andy Dwyer | |
Adam Scott | ... | Ben Wyatt | |
Rob Lowe | ... | Chris Traeger | |
Jim O'Heir | ... | Jerry Gergich | |
Retta | ... | Donna Meagle | |
Ben Schwartz | ... | Jean-Ralphio Saperstein | |
Natalie Morales | ... | Lucy Santo Domingo | |
Robert Pine | ... | Herb | |
Alison Becker | ... | Shauna Malwae-Tweep | |
Roy Hibbert | ... | Roy Hibbert | |
Minni Jo | ... | Natalie Ludgate (as Minni Jo Mazzola) | |
Adrian Zeigler | ... | DJ Bluntz | |
Mike Polli | ... | Mover (as Michael Polli) | |
Jeryl Prescott | ... | Bank Teller (as Jeryl Prescott Sales) | |
Katerina Kopel | ... | Melissa (as Katerina Mikailenko) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jonathan D. Black | ... | Bubble Boy (uncredited) | |
Steven Whitmore | ... | Bouncer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Daniels | ... | executive producer |
Katie Dippold | ... | co-producer |
Dan Goor | ... | co-executive producer |
Nowell Grossman | ... | associate producer |
Norm Hiscock | ... | consulting producer |
Dean Holland | ... | producer |
David Hyman | ... | co-producer |
Howard Klein | ... | executive producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Amy Poehler | ... | producer |
Tom Ragazzo | ... | associate producer |
Morgan Sackett | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Mike Scully | ... | consulting producer |
Doug Smith | ... | associate producer |
Harris Wittels | ... | co-producer |
Alan Yang | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Rivers |
Cinematography by
John Inwood | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ivan Victor |
Casting By
Dorian Frankel |
Production Design by
Ian Phillips |
Art Direction by
Jeffrey Mossa | ... | (as Jeff Mossa) |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup department head |
Matt Danon | ... | hair department head |
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang | ... | makeup artist |
Robin L. Neal | ... | key makeup artist (as Robin Luce) |
Joann Onorio | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Melissa Demino | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Hyman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Day | ... | first assistant director |
Susie Flower | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Nahar | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Silas Brandon | ... | set dresser |
Frank E. Lancaster III | ... | decorator gang boss (as Frank Lancaster) |
Mark Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols | ... | set dresser |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Grant Sawyer | ... | props assistant |
Jordan Steinberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master |
Tom Zawacki | ... | set dresser |
Caleb Garcia | ... | background (uncredited) |
Ethan Goodwin | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Christopher Hayes | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Patrick | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | on-set props (uncredited) |
Schuyler Telleen | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Rob Tokarz | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Bobby Mackston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | sound editor |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter J. Nusbaum) |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Lukasik | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Dirk Stout | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Banta | ... | electrician |
Erik Butters | ... | electrician |
David Allen Carter | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Jeffrey A. Cook | ... | best boy (as Jeff Cook) |
Jajaira Corria | ... | digital imaging technician (as Jajaira 'J' Corria) / dit |
Adam Cowan | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Danny Eccleston | ... | best boy electrician: CBS |
John Fine | ... | electrician |
Dustin Frugé | ... | "a" camera first assistant (as Dustin Fruge) |
Shana Hagan | ... | "b" camera operator |
Christopher Lucchese | ... | key grip (as Chris Lucchese) |
Tom Magill | ... | "a" camera operator |
Zack Marchinsky | ... | digital imaging technician |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | gaffer (as John Sandau) |
Adam Tsang | ... | second assistant camera |
Terence Chu | ... | additional photography (uncredited) |
Andrew Dumas | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Sean Tuell | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Allison Jones | ... | original casting |
Nancy M. Perkins | ... | original casting (as Nancy Perkins) |
Marlise Gunzenhauser | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Glasston | ... | costumer |
Alexis Jacks | ... | costume supervisor |
Jean Bone Weiss | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Scott Garrow | ... | colorist |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Paul D. Boydston | ... | location manager (as Paul Boydston) |
Music Department
Julie Glaze Houlihan | ... | music supervisor (as Julie Houlihan) |
Vincent Jones | ... | composer: main title song |
Gaby Moreno | ... | composer: main title song |
Script and Continuity Department
Greg Levine | ... | script coordinator |
Jenny Siff | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronald Blay | ... | transportation captain |
Jesse Dutchover | ... | transportation coordinator |
Frank Annunziata | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Dave King | ... | story editor |
Aisha Muharrar | ... | executive story editor |
Tracy Mulholland | ... | adr voice |
Chelsea Peretti | ... | story editor |
Stacey Schrom | ... | production assistant |
Darren Willner | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Angel | ... | stand-in: Aziz Ansari (uncredited) |
Ronn Burner | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
David De Casaus | ... | media technician (uncredited) |
Nathan Earley | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer S. Milliman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Torgerson | ... | assistant cook (uncredited) |
Joan Waldman | ... | animal safety (uncredited) |
Will Youngblood | ... | assistant: Nick Offerman (uncredited) |
Thanks
Riverside City College Marching Band | ... | special thanks |