Directed by
Bill Roe |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (created by) |
Stephanie Hicks | ... | (written by) |
Adam Frost | ... | (story editor) |
Stephanie Hicks | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nathan Fillion | ... | Richard Castle | |
Stana Katic | ... | Kate Beckett | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Martha Rodgers | |
Jon Huertas | ... | Javier Esposito | |
Seamus Dever | ... | Kevin Ryan | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Lanie Parish | |
Molly C. Quinn | ... | Alexis Castle | |
Toks Olagundoye | ... | Hayley Shipton (credit only) | |
Denise Crosby | ... | Dr. Marion Baker | |
Carolyn Stotesbery | ... | Genevieve Sutton | |
Erich Wildpret | ... | Mike Harlin | |
Alexandra Bokyun Chun | ... | Miss Cross (as Alexandra Chun) | |
John Ducey | ... | Mark Nagle | |
T.J. Ramini | ... | Prince Khalid Hasheim | |
Layla Alizada | ... | Phoebe | |
Frank Tran | ... | Lars Cross | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tina Grimm | ... | Blonde Doppelgänger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Adler | ... | supervising producer |
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Rob Bowman | ... | executive producer |
Chad Gomez Creasey | ... | supervising producer |
Nathan Fillion | ... | producer |
Mark S. Glick | ... | co-producer (as Mark Glick) |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer |
Rob Hanning | ... | executive producer |
Alexi Hawley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | producer (as Marc Kahn) |
Stana Katic | ... | producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | consulting producer |
Christine Roum | ... | consulting producer |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Cinematography by
Dave Perkal |
Editing by
Amy McGrath |
Casting By
Shawn Dawson |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
Lizbeth Williamson | ... | personal makeup artist: Ms. Katic |
Production Management
Mark S. Glick | ... | production manager |
Chekechea Pryor | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allison Rushton | ... | additional second assistant director / second second assistant director |
Gabriella Poli Vidal | ... | additional second assistant director (as Gabriella Poli) |
Art Department
Ian J. Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Kate Fettis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Paul Goggin | ... | art production assistant |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | set designer |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | assistant property master |
Adam Khalid | ... | graphic designer |
Ryan Sanson | ... | set dresser |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman |
Arin Spencer | ... | set dresser (as Arin Ladish) |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Mark Walbaum | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Erik Altstadt | ... | sound utility |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Lederer | ... | foley artist and editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Marty Vites | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Quentin Frost | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Jonathan Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Michael H. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Nick Epper | ... | stunt player |
Kelly Phelan | ... | stunt double: Layla Alizada |
Paul Anthony Scott | ... | stunt double: Nathan Fillion |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Antin | ... | grip |
Norman Ash | ... | lighting technician (as Pierre Ash) |
James Banfield | ... | best boy |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | camera operator |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Brian Drown | ... | rigging grip |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Garcia | ... | b cam first ac |
Mike Gentile | ... | digital loader: day player |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging electrician |
Christopher Hood | ... | camera operator (as Chris Hood) |
Byerly Majick | ... | lighting technician (as Casey Byerly) |
Paul McIlvaine | ... | gaffer |
Lance Oyabu | ... | best boy electric |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Tim Roe | ... | first assistant camera |
Omar Saenz | ... | rigging electric technician |
Benjamin Shurtleff | ... | loader |
Alvin Simmons | ... | b-camera dolly grip |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | lighting technician |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | additional camera operator |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Nicole Wilder | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Eddie Jaszek | ... | casting associate |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Coffey | ... | set costumer |
Caitlin Doolittle | ... | costume production assistant |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | key costumer |
Nancy Malone | ... | set costumer |
Stanley Moore | ... | key costumer |
Tisha D. Nagel | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Oluwatoyin Giwa | ... | post-production assistant |
Brett Roach | ... | assistant editor |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Wei Wilson | ... | post-production assistant (as Doug Wilson) |
Robert John Marinelli | ... | dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ben McCrea | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nick Baxter | ... | score recordist / scoring mixer |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Sean Pack | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Kim Planert | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Porter | ... | composer: additional music |
Derek Snyder | ... | score editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Zach Cannon | ... | script coordinator |
Mary Louise McCloskey | ... | additional script supervisor |
Tracy L. Moody | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rupert Cole | ... | dispatcher |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Julia Blanford | ... | production assistant |
Troy Dangerfield | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Talia Fligelman | ... | assistant production coordinator / transmedia manager |
Oluwatoyin Giwa | ... | Post Production Assistant (as Toyin Giwa) |
Nick Hurwitz | ... | writers assistant (as Nicholas Hurwitz) |
Lewis Tucker Hyland | ... | production assistant |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive consultant |
Karen Teune | ... | production assistant |
Warren Upson | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Hoang Williams | ... | assistant: Alexi Hawley (as Ryan Trent Williams) |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |