Directed by
Kinga Debska | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kinga Debska | ... | (writer) |
Mika Dunin | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Monika Blachnio | ... | assistant producer |
Maciej Chyzynski | ... | co-producer |
Zbigniew Domagalski | ... | producer |
Wlodzimierz Niderhaus | ... | co-producer |
Rafal Osiecki | ... | co-producer |
Beata Polaczynska | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Michal Novinski | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Andrzej Wojciechowski | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Bartosz Karczynski | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Marek Palka | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Monika Sudól | ... | designer |
Set Decoration by
Monika Sudól | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Dorota Roqueplo | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Monika Czyz | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Izabela Kostecka | ... | second makeup artist |
Ewa Kowalewska | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Maciej Krzepkowski | ... | set manager |
Adrian Kujda | ... | assistant production manager |
Aleksandra Maciejczyk | ... | production secretary: assistant |
Magdalena Michalska | ... | second production manager |
Sebastian Petryk | ... | second production manager |
Leszek Pieszko | ... | production manager |
Robert Senderowski | ... | stage hand |
Mariusz Tomasz Skalkowski | ... | administrator |
Katarzyna Stegnerska | ... | second production manager: location |
Jagoda Turlik | ... | production secretary |
Ludwik Wielecki | ... | stage hand |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Malgorzata Adamska | ... | second unit director: set |
Gabriela Duszenko | ... | assistant second director |
Katarzyna Rybka | ... | second unit director: office |
Zuzanna Szamocka | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Julia Knapp | ... | second production designer (as Julia Knap) |
Michal Krauze | ... | construction coordinator |
Konrad Kuzma | ... | props assistant |
Piotr Pietrzak | ... | props assistant |
Adam Szkopinski | ... | construction coordinator |
Marcin Wasowski | ... | props |
Adrian Wieczorkowski | ... | props assistant |
Robert Wieczorkowski | ... | props assistant |
Marcin Wojda | ... | props on set |
Sound Department
Alina Behnke | ... | side effects / sound atmosphere |
Andrzej Chuszno | ... | boom operator |
Tomasz Drwal | ... | sound post-production producer |
Denis Dubiella | ... | sync effects |
Leszek Freund | ... | re-recording mixer / sound |
Agata Golusinska | ... | sync effects |
Wojciech Grabowski | ... | sync effects |
Michal Gregorczyk | ... | boom operator |
Mateusz Irisik | ... | sync effects |
Mieczyslaw Karwicki | ... | studio operator |
Krzysztof Klimko | ... | boom operator |
Adam Kozlowski | ... | studio operator |
Jacek Lewandowski | ... | boom operator |
Krzysztof Malinski | ... | boom operator |
Izabela Mazur | ... | sync effects |
Leszek Micewski | ... | studio operator |
Aleksander Musialowski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Olga Pietrzak | ... | sync effects |
Grzegorz Szkarlat | ... | studio operator |
Tomasz Wieczorek | ... | sound equipment |
Artur Zielonka | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Janusz Bykowski | ... | special effects |
Jaroslaw Miksa | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Michal Dylik | ... | compositing |
Karolina Jeromin | ... | compositing |
Agnieszka Nieroda | ... | matte painter |
Olaf Przybyszewski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Oskar Rodziewicz | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor |
Miroslaw Szewczyk | ... | compositing |
Krzysztof Zlosnik | ... | compositing |
Stunts
Zbigniew Litwiniak | ... | stunt performer |
Zbigniew Modej | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Zuzanna Modej | ... | stunt performer |
Agnieszka Pawlowska | ... | stunt performer |
Miroslaw Pisarek | ... | stunt performer |
Marcin Popek | ... | stunt performer |
Malgorzata Ptaszynska | ... | stunt performer |
Józef Stefanski | ... | stunt performer |
Piotr Wojtkowski | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norbert Bernstock | ... | grip assistant |
Robert Jaworski | ... | still photographer |
Tomasz Karnowski | ... | steadicam operator |
Piotr Kostarczyk | ... | camera operator assistant |
Michal Kruk | ... | lighting |
Piotr Kwiatkowski | ... | lighting |
Karol Masiarz | ... | camera operator assistant: dit |
Piotr Mazur | ... | video preview |
Sebastian Nowakowski | ... | generator operator |
Michal Palka Keff | ... | camera operator |
Marcin Piasecki | ... | grip assistant |
Karol Safianik | ... | assistant steadicam operator |
Jacek Sobczynski | ... | generator operator / generator services |
Jacek Tomborek | ... | light master |
Jaroslaw Wierzbicki | ... | steadicam operator |
Mateusz Woloczko | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Edwin Wolski | ... | grip |
Sebastian Zurek | ... | lighting |
Casting Department
Joanna Borer | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Agnieszka Malicka | ... | assistant costume designer |
Katerina Pavlinova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Weronika Pietrzak | ... | wardrobe |
Marzena Wojciechowska | ... | co-costume designer |
Editorial Department
Robert Bartosinski | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Maciej Chyzynski | ... | post-production (as Maciej Ostoja-Chyzynski) |
Przemyslaw Niedzwiecki | ... | color timer |
Piotr Rejmer | ... | dcp mastering / on-line editor |
Hubert Sienicki | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Music Department
Adriana Antalova | ... | musician: harp |
Igor Baar | ... | music recording |
Jana Brezinová | ... | recording producer |
Leszek Freund | ... | music editor / music recording |
Andrej Gál | ... | musician: cello |
Lukas Kobela | ... | copyist (as Lukás Kobela) |
Katarina Kozelkova | ... | musician: cello |
Aleksander Musialowski | ... | music editor / music recording |
Michal Novinski | ... | instrumentalist / musician: other instruments |
Michal Zácek | ... | musician: flute, saxophones |
Script and Continuity Department
Maciej Sobieszczanski | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Wieslaw Maciejewski | ... | transportation |
Wojciech Mozer | ... | transportation |
Robert Powierza | ... | makeup bus |
Krzysztof Skonieczny | ... | vehicles coordinator |
Zbigniew Sokolowski | ... | transportation |
Waldemar Zalewski | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Krzysztof Adamus | ... | caterer |
Pawel Jaworski | ... | consultant: medical |
Dominik Kaniewski | ... | making of |
Wojciech Konkol | ... | safety coordinator |
Agata Kordos | ... | animal trainer |
Zbigniew Martynski | ... | medical support |
Marek Russ | ... | animal trainer |
Annamaria Szanto | ... | editor consultant |
Pawel Wróbel | ... | making of |
Waldemar Zalewski | ... | camper |
Marta Koch | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |