Directed by
Donald Murphy |
Writing Credits
Noah Hawley | ... | (written by) |
Noah Hawley | ... | (created for television by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Juno Temple | ... | Dot Lyon | |
Jennifer Jason Leigh | ... | Lorraine Lyon | |
David Rysdahl | ... | Wayne Lyon | |
Joe Keery | ... | Gator Tillman | |
Lamorne Morris | ... | Deputy Witt Farr | |
Richa Moorjani | ... | Indira Olmstead | |
Sam Spruell | ... | Ole Munch | |
Sienna King | ... | Scotty Lyon | |
Dave Foley | ... | Danish Graves | |
Jon Hamm | ... | Roy Tillman | |
Jessica Pohly | ... | Agent Meyer | |
Nick Gomez | ... | Agent Joaquin | |
Kudjo Fiakpui | ... | Jerome | |
Clare Coulter | ... | Irma | |
Steven McCarthy | ... | Jordan Seymore | |
Conrad Coates | ... | Bowman | |
Sally Bishop | ... | Brandy | |
Erik Ermantrout | ... | Pace | |
Stephen Joffe | ... | Lemley | |
Paul McGillion | ... | Captain Muscavage | |
Glen Gould | ... | Justice Crenshaw | |
Kyle Gatehouse | ... | Chip Boygan | |
Sean Depner | ... | Josh Hunk | |
Kelsey Falconer | ... | Lenore Hunk | |
Emily Rose Palmer | ... | Scotty Performance Double (as Emily Palmer) | |
Brooke Sauve | ... | Jessica Tillman (as Brooke Sauvé) | |
Quinn Sauve | ... | Maude Tillman (as Quinn Sauvé) | |
Susan Serrao | ... | Nurse #1 | |
Colette Nwachi | ... | Nurse #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cara Azevedo | ... | Townsperson (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kaari M. Autry | ... | associate producer |
Thomas Bezucha | ... | co-executive producer |
Ethan Coen | ... | executive producer |
Joel Coen | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Cowan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert De Laurentiis | ... | co-executive producer (as Bob De Laurentis) |
Cory Faulkner | ... | co-producer |
Dana Gonzales | ... | producer |
Noah Hawley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Caitlin Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Regis Kimble | ... | producer |
Warren Littlefield | ... | executive producer |
Kristy Reed | ... | co-producer |
April Shih | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Stark | ... | executive producer |
Kim Todd | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Bella Gonzales |
Editing by
Regis Kimble |
Casting By
Rachel Tenner |
Production Design by
Trevor Smith | ... | (production designed by) |
Elisabeth Williams |
Art Direction by
Nathan Blackie | ||
Cathy Cowan | ... | supervising art director |
Martha Sparrow | ||
Joel Tobman |
Set Decoration by
Amber Humphries |
Costume Design by
Carol Case |
Makeup Department
Carley Aldous | ... | hair stylist |
Judy Durbacz | ... | key hair stylist |
Danielle Hanson | ... | assistant head of makeup department |
Ashly Mckessock | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Leslie Cowan | ... | unit production manager |
Dennis Penney | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yari Azzopardi | ... | second assistant director |
Robin K. Flynn | ... | first assistant director |
Ryan Hunter | ... | third assistant director |
Akhil Jasani | ... | AD Production Assistant |
Crys Walter | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Carswell | ... | on-set dresser |
Nigel Cutting | ... | set designer |
Simon Daykin | ... | set designer |
Zach Dearborn | ... | set designer |
Jerod Fahlman | ... | assistant art director |
Emily Horne | ... | graphic designer |
Tom Johnson | ... | Paint Coordinator |
Maxime Legault | ... | Painter: art department |
Melissa Neumiller | ... | graphic designer |
Daniel Nguyen | ... | assistant art director |
Terry Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Travis Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Spencer A. Smith | ... | graphic designer |
Marion Spencer | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Joe Bracciale | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Alex Bullick | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr mixer |
Dustin Harris | ... | dialogue editor |
Dan Hosh | ... | foley mixer |
Martin Lee | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kirk Lynds | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Mellegers | ... | foley mixer |
Kristian Menes | ... | audio coordinator |
Stephen Mullett | ... | adr coordinator |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Playfair | ... | sound mixer |
Justan Ross | ... | 2nd Unit Sound Mixer |
Valerie Siu | ... | Utility Sound Technician |
Kyle Testa | ... | foley assistant |
Gerald Trepy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Louw Verwoerd | ... | boom operator |
Tyler Whitham | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Laura Brewer | ... | sr. compositor |
Mark D. Ferguson | ... | visual effects producer |
Paul DeOliveira | ... | Creative Director: Mavericks VFX |
Daniel Grissom | ... | Unreal Engine Generalist: Mavericks VFX |
Cody Hernandez | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Mavericks VFX |
Fernando Krautler | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Brett Landon | ... | compositing supervisor |
Landon Morrison | ... | Technical Previs Artist |
Serhiy Protsenko | ... | compositing artist |
Michelle Ronchin | ... | visual effects production manager |
Cameron Smith | ... | 2d department manager: Mavericks VFX |
Thomas Vickers | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Brent Whitmore | ... | head of 2d: Mavericks VFX |
Nathan Winspear | ... | supervising vfx editor |
Stunts
Cooper Bews | ... | stunt double: Joe Keery |
Guy Bews | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt double : Brandy |
Adam Chase | ... | stunt double: Erik Ermantrout |
Tommy Clarke | ... | stunt performer |
Taylor Henrich | ... | Stunt Double: Brandy |
Danny Hospes | ... | stunt double: David Rysdahl |
Louise Hradsky | ... | stunt double: Juno Temple |
Lisbeth Maidment | ... | Stunt Department Coordinator |
Kamryn Pliva | ... | Stunt Double: Sienna King |
Camera and Electrical Department
Francois Archambault | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael Blatz | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Dymock | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Michelle Faye | ... | still photographer (as Michelle Faye Fraser) |
Joe Hirsch | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Chance Johnson | ... | Motion Picture Video Coordinator |
Tyson Kiddell | ... | Rigging Grip |
Ryan McGregor | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Joshua R. Medak | ... | grip |
Francis Padilla | ... | lighting technician |
Lee Proudlock | ... | Lead grip |
Claudine Sauvé | ... | additional director of photography |
Luke Towers | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Casting Department
Tara Bell-Irving | ... | canadian casting associate |
Rhonda Fisekci | ... | canadian casting by |
Stephanie Gorin | ... | canadian casting by |
Tracey Knaus | ... | background wrangler |
Jackie Lind | ... | canadian casting by |
Alyson Lockwood | ... | background casting |
Rick Messina | ... | us casting associate |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | canadian casting associate |
Cayley Wreggitt | ... | canadian casting associate |
Brandon Thomas | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charl Boettger | ... | assistant costume designer |
Devora Brown | ... | Costume truck supervisor |
Julia Dudas | ... | background set supervisor |
Brook Hesseln | ... | Costume set supervisor |
Kat Jeffery | ... | breakdown artist & dyer |
Chance Lovett | ... | breakdown artist |
Tannis Moore | ... | costume set supervisor: second unit |
Terry Pitts | ... | costume concept illustrator |
Adejoké Taiwo | ... | costume buyer |
Rebecca Toon | ... | costume buyer |
Colin Wintz | ... | key breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Samantha Richardson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sarah E. Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stephen Janisch | ... | location scout |
Maeve Orlady | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Benjamin Fox | ... | orchestral editor and additional engineer (as Ben Fox) |
Kristen Higuera | ... | music coordinator |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | Lead Orchestrator |
Abraham Libbos | ... | Orchestrator |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor |
Naomi Sato | ... | Music Librarian |
Ben Schor | ... | music editor |
Asia Wagner | ... | music coordinator |
Alex Yewon | ... | score coordinator |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | Orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandi Cameron | ... | script supervisor |
Carolyn Klarecki | ... | script coordinator |
Clare Ormerod | ... | Script Supervisor - 2nd Unit |
Transportation Department
Stephen Janisch | ... | daily driver |
Max Radford | ... | transportation coordinator |
Olivia Radford | ... | cast driver |
Jason D. Trombley | ... | special effects driver |
David Vernerey | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Kristin Breitkreutz | ... | Trainee Production Coordinator |
Kathleen Dellosa | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kaitlyn Emslie Farrell | ... | travel coordinator |
Samantha Ferrari | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Bryan Foster | ... | Physical Production Coordinator |
Anthony L. Gilardi | ... | Acting Coach |
Michelle Gougeon | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Guinness | ... | Trainee production coordinator |
Tyler Heiligsetzer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Raluca Jablonski | ... | production accountant |
Carolyn Klarecki | ... | Writers Assistant |
Naddine Madell | ... | Payroll Clerk |
Cole McFarlane | ... | third assistant director - set |
Shawna Pliva McGill | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Stephanie Pomeroy | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Tanner Strang | ... | production assistant |